Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Little Mahanoy Township, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:36

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 72 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 23

Joe SESTAK DEM 15 65.22%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 8 34.78%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 45

Peg LUKSIK REP 7 15.56%
Pat TOOMEY REP 38 84.44%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 21

Dan ONORATO DEM 12 57.14%
Jack WAGNER DEM 3 14.29%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 5 23.81%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 1 4.76%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 46

Tom CORBETT REP 32 69.57%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 14 30.43%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 19

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 5 26.32%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 11 57.89%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 3 15.79%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 44

Steve JOHNSON REP 2 4.55%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 2 4.55%
Russ DIAMOND REP 1 2.27%
Chet BEILER REP 17 38.64%
Jim CAWLEY REP 5 11.36%
Billy MCCUE REP 2 4.55%
John KENNEDY REP 8 18.18%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 3 6.82%
Daryl METCALFE REP 4 9.09%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 17

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 17 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 48

Malcolm L. DERK REP 34 70.83%
David MADEIRA REP 5 10.42%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 9 18.75%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 18

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 18 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 49

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 16 32.65%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 5 10.20%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 28 57.14%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 16

Jim BOYLAN DEM 16 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 62

Donald J. ELY REP 29 46.77%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 33 53.23%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Little Mahanoy DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Committeewoman Little Mahanoy DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson Little Mahanoy REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A