Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Lower Augusta Township, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:36

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 222 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 56/0
Total Votes 53

Joe SESTAK DEM 27 50.94%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 26 49.06%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 166/0
Total Votes 149

Peg LUKSIK REP 22 14.77%
Pat TOOMEY REP 127 85.23%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 56/0
Total Votes 51

Dan ONORATO DEM 20 39.22%
Jack WAGNER DEM 21 41.18%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 6 11.76%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 4 7.84%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 166/0
Total Votes 160

Tom CORBETT REP 105 65.63%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 55 34.38%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 56/0
Total Votes 46

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 7 15.22%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 32 69.57%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 7 15.22%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 166/0
Total Votes 144

Steve JOHNSON REP 10 6.94%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 10 6.94%
Russ DIAMOND REP 11 7.64%
Chet BEILER REP 53 36.81%
Jim CAWLEY REP 24 16.67%
Billy MCCUE REP 2 1.39%
John KENNEDY REP 16 11.11%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 6 4.17%
Daryl METCALFE REP 11 7.64%
Write-in Votes 1 0.69%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 56/0
Total Votes 49

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 49 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 166/0
Total Votes 158

Malcolm L. DERK REP 126 79.75%
David MADEIRA REP 17 10.76%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 15 9.49%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 56/0
Total Votes 48

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 47 97.92%
Write-in Votes 1 2.08%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 166/0
Total Votes 166

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 75 45.18%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 12 7.23%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 79 47.59%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 56/0
Total Votes 40

Jim BOYLAN DEM 39 97.50%
Write-in Votes 1 2.50%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 166/0
Total Votes 231

Donald J. ELY REP 113 48.92%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 118 51.08%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Lower Augusta DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 56/0
Total Votes 10

Write-in Votes 10 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Lower Augusta DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 56/0
Total Votes 47

Karen L. CAMPBELL DEM 47 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Committeeperson Lower Augusta REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 166/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%