Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Lower Mahanoy Township East, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:37

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 201 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 33

Joe SESTAK DEM 21 63.64%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 12 36.36%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 166/0
Total Votes 157

Peg LUKSIK REP 19 12.10%
Pat TOOMEY REP 138 87.90%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 33

Dan ONORATO DEM 15 45.45%
Jack WAGNER DEM 13 39.39%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 4 12.12%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 1 3.03%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 166/0
Total Votes 163

Tom CORBETT REP 101 61.96%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 62 38.04%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 32

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 4 12.50%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 24 75.00%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 4 12.50%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 166/0
Total Votes 148

Steve JOHNSON REP 17 11.49%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 9 6.08%
Russ DIAMOND REP 13 8.78%
Chet BEILER REP 44 29.73%
Jim CAWLEY REP 31 20.95%
Billy MCCUE REP 3 2.03%
John KENNEDY REP 14 9.46%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 3 2.03%
Daryl METCALFE REP 14 9.46%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 27

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 27 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 166/0
Total Votes 160

Malcolm L. DERK REP 116 72.50%
David MADEIRA REP 8 5.00%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 36 22.50%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 27

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 26 96.30%
Write-in Votes 1 3.70%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 166/0
Total Votes 164

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 75 45.73%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 4 2.44%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 85 51.83%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 26

Jim BOYLAN DEM 26 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 166/0
Total Votes 217

Donald J. ELY REP 89 41.01%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 128 58.99%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Lower Mahanoy East DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Lower Mahanoy East DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson Lower Mahanoy East REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 166/0
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%