Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Lower Mahanoy Township West, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:37

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 187 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/0
Total Votes 45

Joe SESTAK DEM 31 68.89%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 14 31.11%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 134

Peg LUKSIK REP 16 11.94%
Pat TOOMEY REP 118 88.06%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/0
Total Votes 44

Dan ONORATO DEM 25 56.82%
Jack WAGNER DEM 12 27.27%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 3 6.82%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 4 9.09%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 135

Tom CORBETT REP 87 64.44%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 48 35.56%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/0
Total Votes 42

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 6 14.29%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 32 76.19%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 4 9.52%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 129

Steve JOHNSON REP 14 10.85%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 16 12.40%
Russ DIAMOND REP 14 10.85%
Chet BEILER REP 42 32.56%
Jim CAWLEY REP 16 12.40%
Billy MCCUE REP 0 0.00%
John KENNEDY REP 12 9.30%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 4 3.10%
Daryl METCALFE REP 11 8.53%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/0
Total Votes 36

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 36 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 124

Malcolm L. DERK REP 87 70.16%
David MADEIRA REP 9 7.26%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 28 22.58%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/0
Total Votes 36

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 33 91.67%
Write-in Votes 3 8.33%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 140

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 45 32.14%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 6 4.29%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 89 63.57%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/0
Total Votes 31

Jim BOYLAN DEM 31 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 183

Donald J. ELY REP 80 43.72%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 103 56.28%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Lower Mahanoy West DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Lower Mahanoy West DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Lower Mahanoy West REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 141/0
Total Votes 118

Lauren HACKENBURG REP 118 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%