Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For McEwensville Borough, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:38

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 42 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/0
Total Votes 17

Joe SESTAK DEM 13 76.47%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 4 23.53%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 23

Peg LUKSIK REP 5 21.74%
Pat TOOMEY REP 18 78.26%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/0
Total Votes 16

Dan ONORATO DEM 9 56.25%
Jack WAGNER DEM 5 31.25%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 2 12.50%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 25

Tom CORBETT REP 19 76.00%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 6 24.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/0
Total Votes 14

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 5 35.71%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 8 57.14%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 1 7.14%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 23

Steve JOHNSON REP 4 17.39%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 2 8.70%
Russ DIAMOND REP 3 13.04%
Chet BEILER REP 4 17.39%
Jim CAWLEY REP 4 17.39%
Billy MCCUE REP 0 0.00%
John KENNEDY REP 3 13.04%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 1 4.35%
Daryl METCALFE REP 2 8.70%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/0
Total Votes 13

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 13 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 25

Malcolm L. DERK REP 15 60.00%
David MADEIRA REP 0 0.00%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 10 40.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/0
Total Votes 11

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 11 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 25

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 14 56.00%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 1 4.00%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 10 40.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/0
Total Votes 12

Jim BOYLAN DEM 12 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 29

Donald J. ELY REP 14 48.28%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 15 51.72%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman McEwensville DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Committeewoman McEwensville DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson McEwensville REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A