Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Milton Borough 2, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:39

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 168 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/0
Total Votes 46

Joe SESTAK DEM 33 71.74%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 12 26.09%
Write-in Votes 1 2.17%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 122/0
Total Votes 115

Peg LUKSIK REP 18 15.65%
Pat TOOMEY REP 95 82.61%
Write-in Votes 2 1.74%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/0
Total Votes 44

Dan ONORATO DEM 23 52.27%
Jack WAGNER DEM 13 29.55%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 6 13.64%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 2 4.55%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 122/0
Total Votes 121

Tom CORBETT REP 85 70.25%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 36 29.75%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/0
Total Votes 40

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 12 30.00%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 26 65.00%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 2 5.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 122/0
Total Votes 108

Steve JOHNSON REP 12 11.11%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 12 11.11%
Russ DIAMOND REP 3 2.78%
Chet BEILER REP 30 27.78%
Jim CAWLEY REP 22 20.37%
Billy MCCUE REP 2 1.85%
John KENNEDY REP 11 10.19%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 13 12.04%
Daryl METCALFE REP 3 2.78%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/0
Total Votes 40

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 39 97.50%
Write-in Votes 1 2.50%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 122/0
Total Votes 114

Malcolm L. DERK REP 53 46.49%
David MADEIRA REP 9 7.89%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 50 43.86%
Write-in Votes 2 1.75%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/0
Total Votes 38

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 38 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 122/0
Total Votes 118

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 48 40.68%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 12 10.17%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 58 49.15%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/0
Total Votes 36

Jim BOYLAN DEM 36 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 122/0
Total Votes 155

Donald J. ELY REP 69 44.52%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 86 55.48%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Milton 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Committeewoman Milton 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 46/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson Milton 2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 122/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%