Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Milton Borough 3, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:39

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 184 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 65

Joe SESTAK DEM 33 50.77%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 32 49.23%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 108

Peg LUKSIK REP 21 19.44%
Pat TOOMEY REP 87 80.56%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 64

Dan ONORATO DEM 33 51.56%
Jack WAGNER DEM 16 25.00%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 12 18.75%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 3 4.69%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 111

Tom CORBETT REP 81 72.97%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 30 27.03%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 62

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 14 22.58%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 41 66.13%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 7 11.29%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 103

Steve JOHNSON REP 9 8.74%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 16 15.53%
Russ DIAMOND REP 4 3.88%
Chet BEILER REP 18 17.48%
Jim CAWLEY REP 15 14.56%
Billy MCCUE REP 0 0.00%
John KENNEDY REP 21 20.39%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 8 7.77%
Daryl METCALFE REP 12 11.65%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 63

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 63 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 108

Malcolm L. DERK REP 42 38.89%
David MADEIRA REP 11 10.19%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 55 50.93%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 58

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 58 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 116

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 57 49.14%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 23 19.83%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 36 31.03%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 60

Jim BOYLAN DEM 60 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 163

Donald J. ELY REP 83 50.92%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 78 47.85%
Write-in Votes 2 1.23%

DEM Committeeman Milton 3 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Milton 3 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Milton 3 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 117/0
Total Votes 171

Linda S. MECKLEY REP 74 43.27%
Nancy J. WALTERS REP 96 56.14%
Write-in Votes 1 0.58%