Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Milton Borough 4, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:40

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 112 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 47/0
Total Votes 43

Joe SESTAK DEM 27 62.79%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 16 37.21%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 65/0
Total Votes 58

Peg LUKSIK REP 16 27.59%
Pat TOOMEY REP 42 72.41%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 47/0
Total Votes 44

Dan ONORATO DEM 19 43.18%
Jack WAGNER DEM 11 25.00%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 5 11.36%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 9 20.45%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 65/0
Total Votes 64

Tom CORBETT REP 50 78.13%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 14 21.88%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 47/0
Total Votes 42

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 11 26.19%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 23 54.76%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 8 19.05%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 65/0
Total Votes 59

Steve JOHNSON REP 8 13.56%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 8 13.56%
Russ DIAMOND REP 3 5.08%
Chet BEILER REP 16 27.12%
Jim CAWLEY REP 7 11.86%
Billy MCCUE REP 4 6.78%
John KENNEDY REP 4 6.78%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 3 5.08%
Daryl METCALFE REP 6 10.17%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 47/0
Total Votes 37

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 37 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 65/0
Total Votes 56

Malcolm L. DERK REP 24 42.86%
David MADEIRA REP 6 10.71%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 26 46.43%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 47/0
Total Votes 34

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 33 97.06%
Write-in Votes 1 2.94%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 65/0
Total Votes 63

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 31 49.21%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 12 19.05%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 20 31.75%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 47/0
Total Votes 35

Jim BOYLAN DEM 35 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 65/0
Total Votes 83

Donald J. ELY REP 42 50.60%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 41 49.40%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Milton 4 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 47/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Milton 4 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 47/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Milton 4 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 65/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%