Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Northumberland Borough 1, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:41

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 176 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/0
Total Votes 51

Joe SESTAK DEM 33 64.71%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 18 35.29%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 125/0
Total Votes 114

Peg LUKSIK REP 25 21.93%
Pat TOOMEY REP 89 78.07%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/0
Total Votes 50

Dan ONORATO DEM 27 54.00%
Jack WAGNER DEM 15 30.00%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 4 8.00%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 4 8.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 125/0
Total Votes 119

Tom CORBETT REP 79 66.39%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 40 33.61%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/0
Total Votes 47

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 12 25.53%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 27 57.45%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 7 14.89%
Write-in Votes 1 2.13%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 125/0
Total Votes 111

Steve JOHNSON REP 16 14.41%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 6 5.41%
Russ DIAMOND REP 7 6.31%
Chet BEILER REP 34 30.63%
Jim CAWLEY REP 18 16.22%
Billy MCCUE REP 1 0.90%
John KENNEDY REP 10 9.01%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 9 8.11%
Daryl METCALFE REP 10 9.01%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/0
Total Votes 46

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 46 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 125/0
Total Votes 118

Malcolm L. DERK REP 76 64.41%
David MADEIRA REP 15 12.71%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 27 22.88%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/0
Total Votes 45

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 45 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 125/0
Total Votes 125

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 63 50.40%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 16 12.80%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 45 36.00%
Write-in Votes 1 0.80%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/0
Total Votes 39

Jim BOYLAN DEM 39 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 125/0
Total Votes 165

Donald J. ELY REP 79 47.88%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 84 50.91%
Write-in Votes 2 1.21%

DEM Committeeman Northumberland 1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Committeewoman Northumberland 1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/0
Total Votes 45

Deborah SAXTON DEM 45 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Committeeperson Northumberland 1 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 125/0
Total Votes 113

Louise SPIGELMEYER REP 103 91.15%
Write-in Votes 10 8.85%