Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Northumberland Borough 2, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:41

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 313 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 104/0
Total Votes 102

Joe SESTAK DEM 63 61.76%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 38 37.25%
Write-in Votes 1 0.98%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 209/0
Total Votes 197

Peg LUKSIK REP 25 12.69%
Pat TOOMEY REP 171 86.80%
Write-in Votes 1 0.51%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 104/0
Total Votes 99

Dan ONORATO DEM 49 49.49%
Jack WAGNER DEM 24 24.24%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 16 16.16%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 10 10.10%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 209/0
Total Votes 200

Tom CORBETT REP 157 78.50%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 43 21.50%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 104/0
Total Votes 89

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 16 17.98%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 64 71.91%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 9 10.11%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 209/0
Total Votes 177

Steve JOHNSON REP 21 11.86%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 16 9.04%
Russ DIAMOND REP 12 6.78%
Chet BEILER REP 40 22.60%
Jim CAWLEY REP 31 17.51%
Billy MCCUE REP 2 1.13%
John KENNEDY REP 26 14.69%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 13 7.34%
Daryl METCALFE REP 15 8.47%
Write-in Votes 1 0.56%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 104/0
Total Votes 95

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 93 97.89%
Write-in Votes 2 2.11%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 209/0
Total Votes 191

Malcolm L. DERK REP 113 59.16%
David MADEIRA REP 22 11.52%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 55 28.80%
Write-in Votes 1 0.52%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 104/0
Total Votes 85

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 82 96.47%
Write-in Votes 3 3.53%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 209/0
Total Votes 206

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 94 45.63%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 18 8.74%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 94 45.63%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 104/0
Total Votes 80

Jim BOYLAN DEM 80 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 209/0
Total Votes 278

Donald J. ELY REP 138 49.64%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 137 49.28%
Write-in Votes 3 1.08%

DEM Committeeman Northumberland 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 104/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Northumberland 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 104/0
Total Votes 89

Lana L. GULDEN 89 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Committeeperson Northumberland 2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 209/0
Total Votes 172

Adam R. KLOCK REP 163 94.77%
Write-in Votes 9 5.23%