Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Northumberland Borough 3, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:42

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 278 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 80/0
Total Votes 80

Joe SESTAK DEM 53 66.25%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 27 33.75%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 198/0
Total Votes 183

Peg LUKSIK REP 36 19.67%
Pat TOOMEY REP 146 79.78%
Write-in Votes 1 0.55%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 80/0
Total Votes 74

Dan ONORATO DEM 43 58.11%
Jack WAGNER DEM 14 18.92%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 10 13.51%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 7 9.46%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 198/0
Total Votes 189

Tom CORBETT REP 158 83.60%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 31 16.40%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 80/0
Total Votes 66

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 14 21.21%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 42 63.64%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 10 15.15%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 198/0
Total Votes 166

Steve JOHNSON REP 17 10.24%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 13 7.83%
Russ DIAMOND REP 18 10.84%
Chet BEILER REP 34 20.48%
Jim CAWLEY REP 33 19.88%
Billy MCCUE REP 1 0.60%
John KENNEDY REP 18 10.84%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 19 11.45%
Daryl METCALFE REP 13 7.83%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 80/0
Total Votes 73

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 73 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 198/0
Total Votes 185

Malcolm L. DERK REP 116 62.70%
David MADEIRA REP 26 14.05%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 43 23.24%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 80/0
Total Votes 71

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 70 98.59%
Write-in Votes 1 1.41%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 198/0
Total Votes 195

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 82 42.05%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 13 6.67%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 100 51.28%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 80/0
Total Votes 65

Jim BOYLAN DEM 65 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 198/0
Total Votes 275

Donald J. ELY REP 127 46.18%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 144 52.36%
Write-in Votes 4 1.45%

DEM Committeeman Northumberland 3 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 80/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Northumberland 3 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 80/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Northumberland 3 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 198/0
Total Votes 183

Ellie REES REP 172 93.99%
Write-in Votes 11 6.01%