Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Point Township East, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:42

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 281 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 72/0
Total Votes 71

Joe SESTAK DEM 44 61.97%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 27 38.03%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 209/0
Total Votes 199

Peg LUKSIK REP 33 16.58%
Pat TOOMEY REP 166 83.42%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 72/0
Total Votes 68

Dan ONORATO DEM 31 45.59%
Jack WAGNER DEM 16 23.53%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 13 19.12%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 6 8.82%
Write-in Votes 2 2.94%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 209/0
Total Votes 207

Tom CORBETT REP 158 76.33%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 49 23.67%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 72/0
Total Votes 64

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 11 17.19%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 47 73.44%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 6 9.38%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 209/0
Total Votes 187

Steve JOHNSON REP 20 10.70%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 18 9.63%
Russ DIAMOND REP 13 6.95%
Chet BEILER REP 44 23.53%
Jim CAWLEY REP 39 20.86%
Billy MCCUE REP 3 1.60%
John KENNEDY REP 28 14.97%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 15 8.02%
Daryl METCALFE REP 7 3.74%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 72/0
Total Votes 60

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 60 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 209/0
Total Votes 201

Malcolm L. DERK REP 130 64.68%
David MADEIRA REP 19 9.45%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 52 25.87%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 72/0
Total Votes 62

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 55 88.71%
Write-in Votes 7 11.29%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 209/0
Total Votes 206

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 93 45.15%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 14 6.80%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 99 48.06%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 72/0
Total Votes 56

Jim BOYLAN DEM 56 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 209/0
Total Votes 319

Donald J. ELY REP 153 47.96%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 166 52.04%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Point East DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 72/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Point East DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 72/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson Point East REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 209/0
Total Votes 304

Jonathan A. APPLE REP 133 43.75%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 171 56.25%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%