Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Point Township West, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:43

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 460 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 99

Joe SESTAK DEM 64 64.65%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 35 35.35%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 358/0
Total Votes 324

Peg LUKSIK REP 63 19.44%
Pat TOOMEY REP 261 80.56%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 97

Dan ONORATO DEM 53 54.64%
Jack WAGNER DEM 23 23.71%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 16 16.49%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 5 5.15%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 358/0
Total Votes 344

Tom CORBETT REP 262 76.16%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 80 23.26%
Write-in Votes 2 0.58%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 90

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 23 25.56%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 56 62.22%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 11 12.22%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 358/0
Total Votes 310

Steve JOHNSON REP 41 13.23%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 22 7.10%
Russ DIAMOND REP 16 5.16%
Chet BEILER REP 83 26.77%
Jim CAWLEY REP 53 17.10%
Billy MCCUE REP 5 1.61%
John KENNEDY REP 42 13.55%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 23 7.42%
Daryl METCALFE REP 22 7.10%
Write-in Votes 3 0.97%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 87

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 86 98.85%
Write-in Votes 1 1.15%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 358/0
Total Votes 330

Malcolm L. DERK REP 200 60.61%
David MADEIRA REP 51 15.45%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 79 23.94%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 93

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 91 97.85%
Write-in Votes 2 2.15%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 358/0
Total Votes 352

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 183 51.99%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 36 10.23%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 133 37.78%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 81

Jim BOYLAN DEM 81 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 358/0
Total Votes 480

Donald J. ELY REP 218 45.42%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 259 53.96%
Write-in Votes 3 0.63%

DEM Committeeman Point West DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Point West DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Point West REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 358/0
Total Votes 10

Write-in Votes 10 100.00%