Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Riverside Borough, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:43

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 361 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 158/0
Total Votes 157

Joe SESTAK DEM 100 63.69%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 57 36.31%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 203/0
Total Votes 188

Peg LUKSIK REP 39 20.74%
Pat TOOMEY REP 149 79.26%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 158/0
Total Votes 154

Dan ONORATO DEM 65 42.21%
Jack WAGNER DEM 48 31.17%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 24 15.58%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 17 11.04%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 203/0
Total Votes 198

Tom CORBETT REP 120 60.61%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 77 38.89%
Write-in Votes 1 0.51%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 158/0
Total Votes 145

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 23 15.86%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 107 73.79%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 15 10.34%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 203/0
Total Votes 181

Steve JOHNSON REP 14 7.73%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 21 11.60%
Russ DIAMOND REP 18 9.94%
Chet BEILER REP 33 18.23%
Jim CAWLEY REP 25 13.81%
Billy MCCUE REP 5 2.76%
John KENNEDY REP 15 8.29%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 32 17.68%
Daryl METCALFE REP 18 9.94%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 158/0
Total Votes 141

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 141 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 203/0
Total Votes 196

Malcolm L. DERK REP 89 45.41%
David MADEIRA REP 36 18.37%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 71 36.22%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 158/0
Total Votes 137

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 136 99.27%
Write-in Votes 1 0.73%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 203/0
Total Votes 199

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 69 34.67%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 14 7.04%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 116 58.29%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 158/0
Total Votes 136

Jim BOYLAN DEM 136 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 203/0
Total Votes 262

Donald J. ELY REP 98 37.40%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 163 62.21%
Write-in Votes 1 0.38%

DEM Committeeman Riverside DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 158/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Riverside DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 158/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Riverside REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 203/0
Total Votes 175

Mark A. THOMAS REP 171 97.71%
Write-in Votes 4 2.29%