Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Rockefeller Township, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:44

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 545 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 110/0
Total Votes 104

Joe SESTAK DEM 69 66.35%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 35 33.65%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 435/0
Total Votes 407

Peg LUKSIK REP 69 16.95%
Pat TOOMEY REP 337 82.80%
Write-in Votes 1 0.25%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 110/0
Total Votes 101

Dan ONORATO DEM 48 47.52%
Jack WAGNER DEM 31 30.69%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 15 14.85%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 7 6.93%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 435/0
Total Votes 426

Tom CORBETT REP 251 58.92%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 175 41.08%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 110/0
Total Votes 98

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 16 16.33%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 77 78.57%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 5 5.10%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 435/0
Total Votes 382

Steve JOHNSON REP 38 9.95%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 29 7.59%
Russ DIAMOND REP 33 8.64%
Chet BEILER REP 126 32.98%
Jim CAWLEY REP 57 14.92%
Billy MCCUE REP 9 2.36%
John KENNEDY REP 36 9.42%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 28 7.33%
Daryl METCALFE REP 26 6.81%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 110/0
Total Votes 97

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 96 98.97%
Write-in Votes 1 1.03%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 435/0
Total Votes 423

Malcolm L. DERK REP 243 57.45%
David MADEIRA REP 89 21.04%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 91 21.51%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 110/0
Total Votes 92

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 90 97.83%
Write-in Votes 2 2.17%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 435/0
Total Votes 431

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 241 55.92%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 33 7.66%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 157 36.43%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 110/0
Total Votes 93

Jim BOYLAN DEM 93 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 435/0
Total Votes 588

Donald J. ELY REP 319 54.25%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 268 45.58%
Write-in Votes 1 0.17%

DEM Committeeman Rockefeller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 110/0
Total Votes 89

Ted R. CARODISKEY DEM 89 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeewoman Rockefeller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 110/0
Total Votes 91

Kate FIORI DEM 91 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Committeeperson Rockefeller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 435/0
Total Votes 393

Heather Lahr TOMLINS REP 356 90.59%
Write-in Votes 37 9.41%