Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Rush Township, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:44

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 245 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 64

Joe SESTAK DEM 33 51.56%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 31 48.44%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 178/0
Total Votes 161

Peg LUKSIK REP 38 23.60%
Pat TOOMEY REP 123 76.40%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 63

Dan ONORATO DEM 37 58.73%
Jack WAGNER DEM 12 19.05%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 10 15.87%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 4 6.35%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 178/0
Total Votes 168

Tom CORBETT REP 109 64.88%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 59 35.12%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 57

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 9 15.79%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 40 70.18%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 7 12.28%
Write-in Votes 1 1.75%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 178/0
Total Votes 156

Steve JOHNSON REP 9 5.77%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 13 8.33%
Russ DIAMOND REP 8 5.13%
Chet BEILER REP 38 24.36%
Jim CAWLEY REP 25 16.03%
Billy MCCUE REP 2 1.28%
John KENNEDY REP 19 12.18%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 27 17.31%
Daryl METCALFE REP 15 9.62%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 58

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 58 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 178/0
Total Votes 164

Malcolm L. DERK REP 79 48.17%
David MADEIRA REP 46 28.05%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 39 23.78%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 55

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 54 98.18%
Write-in Votes 1 1.82%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 178/0
Total Votes 173

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 68 39.31%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 30 17.34%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 75 43.35%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 55

Jim BOYLAN DEM 54 98.18%
Write-in Votes 1 1.82%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 178/0
Total Votes 242

Donald J. ELY REP 112 46.28%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 130 53.72%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Rush DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Rush DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Rush REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 178/0
Total Votes 259

Robert L. REED REP 132 50.97%
Charles W. HUMMER SR REP 127 49.03%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%