Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Shamokin Township, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:45

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 513 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 156/0
Total Votes 152

Joe SESTAK DEM 91 59.87%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 61 40.13%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 357/0
Total Votes 325

Peg LUKSIK REP 44 13.54%
Pat TOOMEY REP 281 86.46%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 156/0
Total Votes 147

Dan ONORATO DEM 76 51.70%
Jack WAGNER DEM 42 28.57%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 17 11.56%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 9 6.12%
Write-in Votes 3 2.04%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 357/0
Total Votes 339

Tom CORBETT REP 232 68.44%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 107 31.56%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 156/0
Total Votes 133

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 32 24.06%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 91 68.42%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 10 7.52%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 357/0
Total Votes 298

Steve JOHNSON REP 23 7.72%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 20 6.71%
Russ DIAMOND REP 19 6.38%
Chet BEILER REP 100 33.56%
Jim CAWLEY REP 52 17.45%
Billy MCCUE REP 0 0.00%
John KENNEDY REP 24 8.05%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 34 11.41%
Daryl METCALFE REP 25 8.39%
Write-in Votes 1 0.34%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 156/0
Total Votes 129

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 128 99.22%
Write-in Votes 1 0.78%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 357/0
Total Votes 326

Malcolm L. DERK REP 151 46.32%
David MADEIRA REP 100 30.67%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 75 23.01%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 156/0
Total Votes 118

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 115 97.46%
Write-in Votes 3 2.54%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 357/0
Total Votes 355

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 140 39.44%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 27 7.61%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 188 52.96%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 156/0
Total Votes 119

Jim BOYLAN DEM 119 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 357/0
Total Votes 441

Donald J. ELY REP 203 46.03%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 238 53.97%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Shamokin Township DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 156/0
Total Votes 123

Mark ANONIA DEM 121 98.37%
Write-in Votes 2 1.63%

DEM Committeewoman Shamokin Township DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 156/0
Total Votes 9

Write-in Votes 9 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Shamokin Township REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 357/0
Total Votes 312

John R. KLINGER REP 305 97.76%
Write-in Votes 7 2.24%