Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Snydertown Borough, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:45

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 73 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 19

Joe SESTAK DEM 12 63.16%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 7 36.84%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 52

Peg LUKSIK REP 8 15.38%
Pat TOOMEY REP 43 82.69%
Write-in Votes 1 1.92%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 19

Dan ONORATO DEM 5 26.32%
Jack WAGNER DEM 6 31.58%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 2 10.53%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 6 31.58%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 53

Tom CORBETT REP 34 64.15%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 19 35.85%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 17

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 6 35.29%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 10 58.82%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 1 5.88%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 47

Steve JOHNSON REP 4 8.51%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 8 17.02%
Russ DIAMOND REP 4 8.51%
Chet BEILER REP 7 14.89%
Jim CAWLEY REP 5 10.64%
Billy MCCUE REP 2 4.26%
John KENNEDY REP 10 21.28%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 5 10.64%
Daryl METCALFE REP 2 4.26%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 17

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 17 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 52

Malcolm L. DERK REP 28 53.85%
David MADEIRA REP 10 19.23%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 14 26.92%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 16

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 16 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 54

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 32 59.26%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 5 9.26%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 17 31.48%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 16

Jim BOYLAN DEM 16 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 77

Donald J. ELY REP 42 54.55%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 33 42.86%
Write-in Votes 2 2.60%

DEM Committeeman Snydertown DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Committeewoman Snydertown DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson Snydertown REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%