Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Sunbury City 2, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:46

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 111 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 36

Joe SESTAK DEM 25 69.44%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 11 30.56%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 74/0
Total Votes 67

Peg LUKSIK REP 17 25.37%
Pat TOOMEY REP 50 74.63%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 33

Dan ONORATO DEM 18 54.55%
Jack WAGNER DEM 5 15.15%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 6 18.18%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 4 12.12%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 74/0
Total Votes 71

Tom CORBETT REP 56 78.87%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 15 21.13%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 33

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 10 30.30%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 20 60.61%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 3 9.09%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 74/0
Total Votes 66

Steve JOHNSON REP 13 19.70%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 7 10.61%
Russ DIAMOND REP 5 7.58%
Chet BEILER REP 10 15.15%
Jim CAWLEY REP 12 18.18%
Billy MCCUE REP 2 3.03%
John KENNEDY REP 4 6.06%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 5 7.58%
Daryl METCALFE REP 8 12.12%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 33

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 33 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 74/0
Total Votes 68

Malcolm L. DERK REP 48 70.59%
David MADEIRA REP 5 7.35%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 15 22.06%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 32

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 32 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 74/0
Total Votes 74

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 41 55.41%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 14 18.92%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 19 25.68%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 31

Jim BOYLAN DEM 31 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 74/0
Total Votes 102

Donald J. ELY REP 55 53.92%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 45 44.12%
Write-in Votes 2 1.96%

DEM Committeeman Sunbury 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Committeewoman Sunbury 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson Sunbury 2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 74/0
Total Votes 5

Write-in Votes 5 100.00%