Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Sunbury City 3, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:47

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 101 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 32

Joe SESTAK DEM 18 56.25%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 14 43.75%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 59

Peg LUKSIK REP 7 11.86%
Pat TOOMEY REP 52 88.14%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 32

Dan ONORATO DEM 12 37.50%
Jack WAGNER DEM 12 37.50%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 5 15.63%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 3 9.38%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 65

Tom CORBETT REP 50 76.92%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 15 23.08%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 30

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 11 36.67%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 16 53.33%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 3 10.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 57

Steve JOHNSON REP 5 8.77%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 4 7.02%
Russ DIAMOND REP 5 8.77%
Chet BEILER REP 17 29.82%
Jim CAWLEY REP 10 17.54%
Billy MCCUE REP 0 0.00%
John KENNEDY REP 5 8.77%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 6 10.53%
Daryl METCALFE REP 5 8.77%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 30

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 30 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 65

Malcolm L. DERK REP 41 63.08%
David MADEIRA REP 7 10.77%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 17 26.15%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 27

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 24 88.89%
Write-in Votes 3 11.11%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 68

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 54 79.41%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 5 7.35%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 9 13.24%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 26

Jim BOYLAN DEM 26 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 82

Donald J. ELY REP 45 54.88%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 34 41.46%
Write-in Votes 3 3.66%

DEM Committeeman Sunbury 3 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Sunbury 3 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 27

Karen L. WALKER 27 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Committeeperson Sunbury 3 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 95

Matthew FUNK REP 45 47.37%
Joshua D. FUNK REP 49 51.58%
Write-in Votes 1 1.05%