Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Sunbury City 4, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:47

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 54 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/0
Total Votes 17

Joe SESTAK DEM 8 47.06%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 9 52.94%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 34

Peg LUKSIK REP 4 11.76%
Pat TOOMEY REP 30 88.24%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/0
Total Votes 15

Dan ONORATO DEM 8 53.33%
Jack WAGNER DEM 3 20.00%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 1 6.67%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 3 20.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 37

Tom CORBETT REP 27 72.97%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 10 27.03%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/0
Total Votes 13

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 5 38.46%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 7 53.85%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 1 7.69%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 31

Steve JOHNSON REP 5 16.13%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 4 12.90%
Russ DIAMOND REP 3 9.68%
Chet BEILER REP 5 16.13%
Jim CAWLEY REP 2 6.45%
Billy MCCUE REP 3 9.68%
John KENNEDY REP 5 16.13%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 1 3.23%
Daryl METCALFE REP 3 9.68%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/0
Total Votes 13

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 13 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 34

Malcolm L. DERK REP 22 64.71%
David MADEIRA REP 3 8.82%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 9 26.47%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/0
Total Votes 12

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 12 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 36

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 26 72.22%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 1 2.78%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 9 25.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/0
Total Votes 13

Jim BOYLAN DEM 13 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 48

Donald J. ELY REP 31 64.58%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 17 35.42%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Sunbury 4 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Committeewoman Sunbury 4 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson Sunbury 4 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/0
Total Votes 29

Victoria A. WHITE REP 29 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%