Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Sunbury City 7, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:49

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 233 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 59

Joe SESTAK DEM 35 59.32%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 24 40.68%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 170/0
Total Votes 158

Peg LUKSIK REP 23 14.56%
Pat TOOMEY REP 135 85.44%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 59

Dan ONORATO DEM 32 54.24%
Jack WAGNER DEM 16 27.12%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 7 11.86%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 4 6.78%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 170/0
Total Votes 162

Tom CORBETT REP 133 82.10%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 29 17.90%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 55

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 9 16.36%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 35 63.64%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 10 18.18%
Write-in Votes 1 1.82%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 170/0
Total Votes 151

Steve JOHNSON REP 14 9.27%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 17 11.26%
Russ DIAMOND REP 8 5.30%
Chet BEILER REP 31 20.53%
Jim CAWLEY REP 35 23.18%
Billy MCCUE REP 5 3.31%
John KENNEDY REP 14 9.27%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 17 11.26%
Daryl METCALFE REP 10 6.62%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 58

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 57 98.28%
Write-in Votes 1 1.72%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 170/0
Total Votes 162

Malcolm L. DERK REP 100 61.73%
David MADEIRA REP 10 6.17%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 52 32.10%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 54

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 52 96.30%
Write-in Votes 2 3.70%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 170/0
Total Votes 165

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 100 60.61%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 14 8.48%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 51 30.91%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 51

Jim BOYLAN DEM 51 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 170/0
Total Votes 226

Donald J. ELY REP 134 59.29%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 91 40.27%
Write-in Votes 1 0.44%

DEM Committeeman Sunbury 7 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Sunbury 7 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Sunbury 7 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 170/0
Total Votes 146

Nancy WELFER 142 97.26%
Write-in Votes 4 2.74%