Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Sunbury City 8, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:50

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 170 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 42/0
Total Votes 41

Joe SESTAK DEM 26 63.41%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 15 36.59%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 128/0
Total Votes 121

Peg LUKSIK REP 19 15.70%
Pat TOOMEY REP 101 83.47%
Write-in Votes 1 0.83%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 42/0
Total Votes 39

Dan ONORATO DEM 18 46.15%
Jack WAGNER DEM 11 28.21%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 6 15.38%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 4 10.26%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 128/0
Total Votes 124

Tom CORBETT REP 107 86.29%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 16 12.90%
Write-in Votes 1 0.81%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 42/0
Total Votes 36

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 11 30.56%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 21 58.33%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 4 11.11%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 128/0
Total Votes 110

Steve JOHNSON REP 9 8.18%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 9 8.18%
Russ DIAMOND REP 4 3.64%
Chet BEILER REP 30 27.27%
Jim CAWLEY REP 34 30.91%
Billy MCCUE REP 1 0.91%
John KENNEDY REP 11 10.00%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 8 7.27%
Daryl METCALFE REP 4 3.64%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 42/0
Total Votes 37

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 37 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 128/0
Total Votes 115

Malcolm L. DERK REP 67 58.26%
David MADEIRA REP 14 12.17%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 34 29.57%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 42/0
Total Votes 38

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 37 97.37%
Write-in Votes 1 2.63%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 128/0
Total Votes 127

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 73 57.48%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 16 12.60%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 38 29.92%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 42/0
Total Votes 31

Jim BOYLAN DEM 31 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 128/0
Total Votes 177

Donald J. ELY REP 96 54.24%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 81 45.76%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Sunbury 8 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 42/0
Total Votes 35

Norman A. GESSNER 35 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeewoman Sunbury 8 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 42/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson Sunbury 8 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 128/0
Total Votes 176

Connie M. BEEGLE REP 67 38.07%
Elizabeth Beth Kreme REP 107 60.80%
Write-in Votes 2 1.14%