Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Sunbury City 9, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:50

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 128 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 40

Joe SESTAK DEM 30 75.00%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 10 25.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 87/0
Total Votes 79

Peg LUKSIK REP 22 27.85%
Pat TOOMEY REP 57 72.15%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 40

Dan ONORATO DEM 21 52.50%
Jack WAGNER DEM 11 27.50%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 3 7.50%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 5 12.50%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 87/0
Total Votes 83

Tom CORBETT REP 60 72.29%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 23 27.71%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 35

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 8 22.86%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 24 68.57%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 3 8.57%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 87/0
Total Votes 79

Steve JOHNSON REP 5 6.33%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 5 6.33%
Russ DIAMOND REP 9 11.39%
Chet BEILER REP 18 22.78%
Jim CAWLEY REP 20 25.32%
Billy MCCUE REP 0 0.00%
John KENNEDY REP 10 12.66%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 5 6.33%
Daryl METCALFE REP 7 8.86%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 36

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 36 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 87/0
Total Votes 81

Malcolm L. DERK REP 46 56.79%
David MADEIRA REP 5 6.17%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 30 37.04%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 35

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 33 94.29%
Write-in Votes 2 5.71%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 87/0
Total Votes 87

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 51 58.62%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 12 13.79%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 24 27.59%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 32

Jim BOYLAN DEM 32 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 87/0
Total Votes 127

Donald J. ELY REP 68 53.54%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 58 45.67%
Write-in Votes 1 0.79%

DEM Committeeman Sunbury 9 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Sunbury 9 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 29

Stephanie STERNER DEM 29 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Committeeperson Sunbury 9 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 87/0
Total Votes 124

Donald J. ELY REP 59 47.58%
Charles F. RUHL REP 35 28.23%
Mae Nicole CROWLEY REP 29 23.39%
Write-in Votes 1 0.81%