Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Turbot Township, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:51

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 316 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 97/0
Total Votes 96

Joe SESTAK DEM 60 62.50%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 36 37.50%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 219/0
Total Votes 203

Peg LUKSIK REP 36 17.73%
Pat TOOMEY REP 167 82.27%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 97/0
Total Votes 92

Dan ONORATO DEM 54 58.70%
Jack WAGNER DEM 20 21.74%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 10 10.87%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 8 8.70%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 219/0
Total Votes 208

Tom CORBETT REP 164 78.85%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 44 21.15%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 97/0
Total Votes 83

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 16 19.28%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 60 72.29%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 7 8.43%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 219/0
Total Votes 193

Steve JOHNSON REP 15 7.77%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 28 14.51%
Russ DIAMOND REP 15 7.77%
Chet BEILER REP 53 27.46%
Jim CAWLEY REP 31 16.06%
Billy MCCUE REP 1 0.52%
John KENNEDY REP 25 12.95%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 16 8.29%
Daryl METCALFE REP 9 4.66%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 97/0
Total Votes 87

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 86 98.85%
Write-in Votes 1 1.15%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 219/0
Total Votes 200

Malcolm L. DERK REP 90 45.00%
David MADEIRA REP 14 7.00%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 96 48.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 97/0
Total Votes 78

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 78 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 219/0
Total Votes 214

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 88 41.12%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 19 8.88%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 107 50.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 97/0
Total Votes 76

Jim BOYLAN DEM 76 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 219/0
Total Votes 301

Donald J. ELY REP 135 44.85%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 166 55.15%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Turbot DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 97/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Turbot DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 97/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Committeeperson Turbot REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 219/0
Total Votes 300

Robert E. BENION REP 162 54.00%
Mary V. LAZOR REP 138 46.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%