Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Upper Augusta Township Northeast, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:52

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 327 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 88/0
Total Votes 87

Joe SESTAK DEM 53 60.92%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 34 39.08%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 239/0
Total Votes 229

Peg LUKSIK REP 35 15.28%
Pat TOOMEY REP 194 84.72%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 88/0
Total Votes 84

Dan ONORATO DEM 42 50.00%
Jack WAGNER DEM 23 27.38%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 12 14.29%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 7 8.33%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 239/0
Total Votes 232

Tom CORBETT REP 173 74.57%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 59 25.43%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 88/0
Total Votes 78

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 16 20.51%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 53 67.95%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 9 11.54%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 239/0
Total Votes 216

Steve JOHNSON REP 26 12.04%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 11 5.09%
Russ DIAMOND REP 11 5.09%
Chet BEILER REP 54 25.00%
Jim CAWLEY REP 52 24.07%
Billy MCCUE REP 5 2.31%
John KENNEDY REP 23 10.65%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 21 9.72%
Daryl METCALFE REP 13 6.02%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 88/0
Total Votes 75

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 75 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 239/0
Total Votes 235

Malcolm L. DERK REP 129 54.89%
David MADEIRA REP 57 24.26%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 49 20.85%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 88/0
Total Votes 72

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 67 93.06%
Write-in Votes 5 6.94%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 239/0
Total Votes 238

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 157 65.97%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 29 12.18%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 52 21.85%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 88/0
Total Votes 64

Jim BOYLAN DEM 64 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 239/0
Total Votes 339

Donald J. ELY REP 194 57.23%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 145 42.77%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Upper Augusta Northeast DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 88/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Committeewoman Upper Augusta Northeast DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 88/0
Total Votes 70

Eleanor E. FOGARTY DEM 69 98.57%
Write-in Votes 1 1.43%

REP Committeeperson Upper Augusta Northeast REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 239/0
Total Votes 218

Cynthia Lee FEGLEY REP 216 99.08%
Write-in Votes 2 0.92%