Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Upper Augusta Township Northwest, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:52

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 246 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 71

Joe SESTAK DEM 49 69.01%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 22 30.99%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 175/0
Total Votes 164

Peg LUKSIK REP 22 13.41%
Pat TOOMEY REP 142 86.59%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 69

Dan ONORATO DEM 37 53.62%
Jack WAGNER DEM 15 21.74%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 7 10.14%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 10 14.49%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 175/0
Total Votes 168

Tom CORBETT REP 128 76.19%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 40 23.81%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 65

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 15 23.08%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 42 64.62%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 8 12.31%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 175/0
Total Votes 145

Steve JOHNSON REP 16 11.03%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 7 4.83%
Russ DIAMOND REP 10 6.90%
Chet BEILER REP 37 25.52%
Jim CAWLEY REP 34 23.45%
Billy MCCUE REP 5 3.45%
John KENNEDY REP 12 8.28%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 19 13.10%
Daryl METCALFE REP 5 3.45%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 60

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 58 96.67%
Write-in Votes 2 3.33%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 175/0
Total Votes 160

Malcolm L. DERK REP 89 55.63%
David MADEIRA REP 18 11.25%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 53 33.13%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 58

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 57 98.28%
Write-in Votes 1 1.72%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 175/0
Total Votes 172

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 95 55.23%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 21 12.21%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 56 32.56%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 57

Jim BOYLAN DEM 57 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 175/0
Total Votes 222

Donald J. ELY REP 116 52.25%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 106 47.75%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Upper Augusta Northwest DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Committeewoman Upper Augusta Northwest DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson Upper Augusta Northwest REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 175/0
Total Votes 216

David B. MARATECK REP 105 48.61%
Anthony L. PHILLIPS REP 111 51.39%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%