Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Upper Mahanoy Township, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:53

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 117 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 31

Joe SESTAK DEM 22 70.97%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 9 29.03%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 86/0
Total Votes 77

Peg LUKSIK REP 9 11.69%
Pat TOOMEY REP 68 88.31%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 31

Dan ONORATO DEM 17 54.84%
Jack WAGNER DEM 9 29.03%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 5 16.13%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 86/0
Total Votes 77

Tom CORBETT REP 44 57.14%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 33 42.86%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 31

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 7 22.58%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 23 74.19%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 1 3.23%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 86/0
Total Votes 64

Steve JOHNSON REP 4 6.25%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 9 14.06%
Russ DIAMOND REP 8 12.50%
Chet BEILER REP 15 23.44%
Jim CAWLEY REP 15 23.44%
Billy MCCUE REP 1 1.56%
John KENNEDY REP 5 7.81%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 1 1.56%
Daryl METCALFE REP 6 9.38%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 29

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 28 96.55%
Write-in Votes 1 3.45%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 86/0
Total Votes 69

Malcolm L. DERK REP 43 62.32%
David MADEIRA REP 8 11.59%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 18 26.09%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 29

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 28 96.55%
Write-in Votes 1 3.45%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 86/0
Total Votes 84

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 24 28.57%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 6 7.14%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 54 64.29%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 26

Jim BOYLAN DEM 26 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 86/0
Total Votes 92

Donald J. ELY REP 41 44.57%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 51 55.43%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Upper Mahanoy DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Committeewoman Upper Mahanoy DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson Upper Mahanoy REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 86/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%