Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Washington Township, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:53

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 153 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 50/0
Total Votes 49

Joe SESTAK DEM 32 65.31%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 17 34.69%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 103/0
Total Votes 97

Peg LUKSIK REP 10 10.31%
Pat TOOMEY REP 87 89.69%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 50/0
Total Votes 47

Dan ONORATO DEM 23 48.94%
Jack WAGNER DEM 18 38.30%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 4 8.51%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 2 4.26%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 103/0
Total Votes 99

Tom CORBETT REP 77 77.78%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 22 22.22%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 50/0
Total Votes 49

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 5 10.20%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 39 79.59%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 5 10.20%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 103/0
Total Votes 92

Steve JOHNSON REP 7 7.61%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 6 6.52%
Russ DIAMOND REP 6 6.52%
Chet BEILER REP 38 41.30%
Jim CAWLEY REP 18 19.57%
Billy MCCUE REP 1 1.09%
John KENNEDY REP 5 5.43%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 7 7.61%
Daryl METCALFE REP 4 4.35%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 50/0
Total Votes 47

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 47 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 103/0
Total Votes 96

Malcolm L. DERK REP 67 69.79%
David MADEIRA REP 6 6.25%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 23 23.96%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 50/0
Total Votes 47

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 46 97.87%
Write-in Votes 1 2.13%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 103/0
Total Votes 102

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 47 46.08%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 6 5.88%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 49 48.04%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 50/0
Total Votes 43

Jim BOYLAN DEM 43 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 103/0
Total Votes 145

Donald J. ELY REP 65 44.83%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 80 55.17%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Washington DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 50/0
Total Votes 50

Gregory W. ERDMAN DEM 50 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeewoman Washington DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 50/0
Total Votes 50

Betty L. ERDMAN DEM 50 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Committeeperson Washinton REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 103/0
Total Votes 170

Rahn E. TROUTMAN REP 89 52.35%
Traci L. TROUTMAN REP 81 47.65%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%