Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Watsontown Borough 1, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:54

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 96 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 31

Joe SESTAK DEM 19 61.29%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 12 38.71%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 64/0
Total Votes 61

Peg LUKSIK REP 13 21.31%
Pat TOOMEY REP 48 78.69%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 29

Dan ONORATO DEM 14 48.28%
Jack WAGNER DEM 7 24.14%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 2 6.90%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 6 20.69%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 64/0
Total Votes 60

Tom CORBETT REP 44 73.33%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 16 26.67%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 27

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 7 25.93%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 18 66.67%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 2 7.41%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 64/0
Total Votes 55

Steve JOHNSON REP 6 10.91%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 8 14.55%
Russ DIAMOND REP 3 5.45%
Chet BEILER REP 12 21.82%
Jim CAWLEY REP 10 18.18%
Billy MCCUE REP 0 0.00%
John KENNEDY REP 8 14.55%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 5 9.09%
Daryl METCALFE REP 3 5.45%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 28

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 28 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 64/0
Total Votes 60

Malcolm L. DERK REP 21 35.00%
David MADEIRA REP 2 3.33%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 37 61.67%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 27

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 27 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 64/0
Total Votes 63

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 30 47.62%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 8 12.70%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 25 39.68%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 26

Jim BOYLAN DEM 26 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 64/0
Total Votes 80

Donald J. ELY REP 37 46.25%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 43 53.75%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Watsontown 1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman Watsontown 1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson Watsontown 1 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 64/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%