Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For Watsontown Borough 2, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:54

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 223 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 66/0
Total Votes 62

Joe SESTAK DEM 37 59.68%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 24 38.71%
Write-in Votes 1 1.61%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 157/0
Total Votes 144

Peg LUKSIK REP 33 22.92%
Pat TOOMEY REP 111 77.08%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 66/0
Total Votes 62

Dan ONORATO DEM 40 64.52%
Jack WAGNER DEM 14 22.58%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 6 9.68%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 2 3.23%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 157/0
Total Votes 155

Tom CORBETT REP 101 65.16%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 53 34.19%
Write-in Votes 1 0.65%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 66/0
Total Votes 61

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 14 22.95%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 42 68.85%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 5 8.20%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 157/0
Total Votes 141

Steve JOHNSON REP 24 17.02%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 19 13.48%
Russ DIAMOND REP 5 3.55%
Chet BEILER REP 26 18.44%
Jim CAWLEY REP 21 14.89%
Billy MCCUE REP 1 0.71%
John KENNEDY REP 18 12.77%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 10 7.09%
Daryl METCALFE REP 17 12.06%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 66/0
Total Votes 57

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 57 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 157/0
Total Votes 147

Malcolm L. DERK REP 47 31.97%
David MADEIRA REP 16 10.88%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 84 57.14%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 66/0
Total Votes 53

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 53 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 157/0
Total Votes 153

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 73 47.71%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 20 13.07%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 59 38.56%
Write-in Votes 1 0.65%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 66/0
Total Votes 54

Jim BOYLAN DEM 54 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 157/0
Total Votes 196

Donald J. ELY REP 86 43.88%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 110 56.12%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Committeeman Watsontown 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 66/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Committeewoman Watsontown 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 66/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Committeeperson Watsontown 2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 157/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%