Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
General Primary Election
May 18, 2010
Summary For West Chillisquaque Township, All Counters, All Races

05/26/10
15:54:55

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 311 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

DEM United States Senator DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 90/0
Total Votes 89

Joe SESTAK DEM 63 70.79%
Arlen SPECTER DEM 26 29.21%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP United States Senator REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 221/0
Total Votes 206

Peg LUKSIK REP 46 22.33%
Pat TOOMEY REP 160 77.67%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 90/0
Total Votes 87

Dan ONORATO DEM 38 43.68%
Jack WAGNER DEM 27 31.03%
Anthony Hardy WILLIA DEM 12 13.79%
Joseph M. HOEFFEL DEM 10 11.49%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 221/0
Total Votes 217

Tom CORBETT REP 148 68.20%
Samuel E. ROHRER REP 69 31.80%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 90/0
Total Votes 86

Doris A. SMITH-RIBNE DEM 25 29.07%
H. Scott CONKLIN DEM 50 58.14%
Jonathan A. SAIDEL DEM 11 12.79%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 221/0
Total Votes 199

Steve JOHNSON REP 22 11.06%
Jean CRAIGE PEPPER REP 26 13.07%
Russ DIAMOND REP 11 5.53%
Chet BEILER REP 42 21.11%
Jim CAWLEY REP 37 18.59%
Billy MCCUE REP 4 2.01%
John KENNEDY REP 24 12.06%
Stephen A. URBAN REP 14 7.04%
Daryl METCALFE REP 19 9.55%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Represenative in Congress 10th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 90/0
Total Votes 81

Christopher Paul CAR DEM 78 96.30%
Write-in Votes 3 3.70%

REP Represenative in Congress 10th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 221/0
Total Votes 208

Malcolm L. DERK REP 103 49.52%
David MADEIRA REP 31 14.90%
Thomas A. MARINO REP 74 35.58%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Representative in the General Assembly 108th District DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 90/0
Total Votes 76

Antonio D. MICHETTI DEM 74 97.37%
Write-in Votes 2 2.63%

REP Representative in the General Assembly 108th District REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 221/0
Total Votes 216

Lynda SCHLEGEL-CULVE REP 108 50.00%
Samuel S. DEITRICK REP 23 10.65%
Chuck ERDMAN REP 85 39.35%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of the Democratic State Committee DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 90/0
Total Votes 74

Jim BOYLAN DEM 74 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of the Republican State Committee REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 221/0
Total Votes 298

Donald J. ELY REP 144 48.32%
Stacy ERDMAN REP 153 51.34%
Write-in Votes 1 0.34%

DEM Committeeman West Chillisquaque DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 90/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

DEM Committeewoman West Chillisquaque DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 90/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

DEM Committeeperson West Chillisquaque REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 221/0
Total Votes 15

Write-in Votes 15 100.00%