Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For 2011 Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:31:11

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 13421 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 94 - Num. Reporting 94 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 94
Precincts Reporting 94 100.0 %
Times Counted 6691/0
Total Votes 5459

Vic STABILE REP 3668 67.19%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 1782 32.64%
Write-in Votes 9 0.16%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 94
Precincts Reporting 94 100.0 %
Times Counted 6730/0
Total Votes 4165

David N. WECHT DEM 4155 99.76%
Write-in Votes 10 0.24%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 94
Precincts Reporting 94 100.0 %
Times Counted 6691/0
Total Votes 5361

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 1248 23.28%
Anne COVEY REP 4103 76.53%
Write-in Votes 10 0.19%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 94
Precincts Reporting 94 100.0 %
Times Counted 6730/0
Total Votes 4362

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 2526 57.91%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 1824 41.82%
Write-in Votes 12 0.28%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 94
Precincts Reporting 94 100.0 %
Times Counted 6691/0
Total Votes 11634

Rick SHOCH REP 2556 21.97%
Thomas G. ABER REP 1278 10.99%
Larry WARY REP 1111 9.55%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 2644 22.73%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 924 7.94%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 1707 14.67%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 1309 11.25%
Write-in Votes 105 0.90%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 94
Precincts Reporting 94 100.0 %
Times Counted 6730/0
Total Votes 10846

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 3381 31.17%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 3027 27.91%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 2853 26.30%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 1500 13.83%
Write-in Votes 85 0.78%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 94
Precincts Reporting 94 100.0 %
Times Counted 6691/0
Total Votes 5098

Tony Phillips REP 5072 99.49%
Write-in Votes 26 0.51%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 94
Precincts Reporting 94 100.0 %
Times Counted 6730/0
Total Votes 85

Write-in Votes 85 100.00%

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 94
Precincts Reporting 94 100.0 %
Times Counted 6691/0
Total Votes 5227

Kevin P. GILROY REP 5211 99.69%
Write-in Votes 16 0.31%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 94
Precincts Reporting 94 100.0 %
Times Counted 6730/0
Total Votes 4875

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 4862 99.73%
Write-in Votes 13 0.27%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 94
Precincts Reporting 94 100.0 %
Times Counted 6691/0
Total Votes 5173

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 5123 99.03%
Write-in Votes 50 0.97%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 94
Precincts Reporting 94 100.0 %
Times Counted 6730/0
Total Votes 5200

Chad A. REINER DEM 5176 99.54%
Write-in Votes 24 0.46%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 94
Precincts Reporting 94 100.0 %
Times Counted 6691/0
Total Votes 489

Write-in Votes 489 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 94
Precincts Reporting 94 100.0 %
Times Counted 6730/0
Total Votes 5448

Tony ROSINI DEM 5434 99.74%
Write-in Votes 14 0.26%

REP District Justice 08-2-01 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 25
Precincts Reporting 25 100.0 %
Times Counted 1440/0
Total Votes 1346

Richard L.WILSON III REP 376 27.93%
Hugh Alan JONES REP 968 71.92%
Write-in Votes 2 0.15%

DEM District Justice 08-2-01 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 25
Precincts Reporting 25 100.0 %
Times Counted 2856/0
Total Votes 2675

Hugh Alan JONES DEM 2136 79.85%
Richard L.WILSON III DEM 537 20.07%
Write-in Votes 2 0.07%

REP District Justice 08-3-02 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0 %
Times Counted 1584/0
Total Votes 1371

Robert J. BOLTON REP 1369 99.85%
Write-in Votes 2 0.15%

DEM District Justice 08-3-02 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0 %
Times Counted 717/0
Total Votes 635

Robert J. BOLTON DEM 630 99.21%
Write-in Votes 5 0.79%

REP District Justice 08-3-03 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 27
Precincts Reporting 27 100.0 %
Times Counted 1522/0
Total Votes 1168

John GEMBIC REP 1158 99.14%
Write-in Votes 10 0.86%

DEM District Justice 08-3-03 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 27
Precincts Reporting 27 100.0 %
Times Counted 2171/0
Total Votes 1684

John GEMBIC DEM 1680 99.76%
Write-in Votes 4 0.24%

REP District Justice 08-3-04 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 24
Precincts Reporting 24 100.0 %
Times Counted 2145/0
Total Votes 1807

Carl RICE REP 1801 99.67%
Write-in Votes 6 0.33%

DEM District Justice 08-3-04 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 24
Precincts Reporting 24 100.0 %
Times Counted 986/0
Total Votes 851

Carl RICE DEM 851 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP City Controller Sunbury REP
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Times Counted 613/0
Total Votes 512

Lisa PERSING REP 511 99.80%
Write-in Votes 1 0.20%

DEM City Controller Sunbury DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Times Counted 337/0
Total Votes 9

Write-in Votes 9 100.00%

REP Township Commissioner Coal 4 Year REP
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Times Counted 623/0
Total Votes 728

Paul M. LESHINSKIE REP 383 52.61%
Walter N. QUADE REP 294 40.38%
Write-in Votes 51 7.01%

DEM Township Commissioner Coal 4 Year DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Times Counted 1237/0
Total Votes 2708

Bernie RUMBERGER DEM 512 18.91%
Paul PETROVICH DEM 505 18.65%
David J. REIGEL DEM 175 6.46%
Gene A. WELSH, JR. DEM 788 29.10%
George L. ZALAR DEM 720 26.59%
Write-in Votes 8 0.30%

REP Township Commissioner Coal 2 Year REP
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Times Counted 623/0
Total Votes 38

Write-in Votes 38 100.00%

DEM Township Commissioner Coal 2 Year DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Times Counted 1237/0
Total Votes 1025

Gerard W. WAUGH III DEM 612 59.71%
David J. REIGEL DEM 91 8.88%
Renee GEMBIC SNYDER DEM 321 31.32%
Write-in Votes 1 0.10%

REP Tax Collector 2 Year Marion Heights REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Tax Collector 2 Year Marion Heights DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 104/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

REP Tax Collector 2 Year Mt Carmel Township REP
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 121/0
Total Votes 10

Write-in Votes 10 100.00%

DEM Tax Collector 2 Year Mt Carmel Township DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 649/0
Total Votes 618

Emily DILL DEM 40 6.47%
Christine MCCLAY DEM 85 13.75%
Janice COSTELLO DEM 429 69.42%
Matthew A. COOPER DEM 64 10.36%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Tax Collector 2 Year McEwensville REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Tax Collector 2 Year McEwensville DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 14/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Tax Collector 2 Year Turbot Township REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 120/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

DEM Tax Collector 2 Year Turbot Township DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 64/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Tax Collector 2 Year Turbotville REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Tax Collector 2 Year Turbotville DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Tax Collector 2 Year Upper Augusta REP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 277/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

DEM Tax Collector 2 Year Upper Augusta DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 111/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Tax Collector 2 Year Watsontown REP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 107/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Tax Collector 2 Year Watsontown DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 59/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Member of Council 4 Year Kulpmont REP
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 114/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Kulpmont DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 622/0
Total Votes 475

Philip P. SCICCHITAN DEM 456 96.00%
Write-in Votes 19 4.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Marion Heights REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/0
Total Votes 30

Frank J. SHEPTOCK REP 28 93.33%
Write-in Votes 2 6.67%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Marion Heights DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 104/0
Total Votes 79

Michael C. SCHOPPY DEM 71 89.87%
Write-in Votes 8 10.13%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Mount Carmel Borough REP
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Times Counted 349/0
Total Votes 148

Write-in Votes 148 100.00%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Mount Carmel Borough DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Times Counted 951/0
Total Votes 2134

Heather ARTMAN DEM 348 16.31%
Joesph D. LAPOTSKY DEM 470 22.02%
Gary HIXSON, JR. DEM 421 19.73%
Leroy Chico MOSER DEM 594 27.84%
Vincent ULCESKI DEM 293 13.73%
Write-in Votes 8 0.37%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Shamokin City REP
Total
Number of Precincts 13
Precincts Reporting 13 100.0 %
Times Counted 463/0
Total Votes 320

Betsy RICHARDSON REP 306 95.63%
Write-in Votes 14 4.38%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Shamokin City DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 13
Precincts Reporting 13 100.0 %
Times Counted 634/0
Total Votes 832

R. Craig RHOADES DEM 387 46.51%
William MILBRAND DEM 444 53.37%
Write-in Votes 1 0.12%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Herndon REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Herndon DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 10/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Member of Council 4 Year McEwensville REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 12

Write-in Votes 12 100.00%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year McEwensville DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 14/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Milton 1 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 79/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Milton 1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Member of Council 4 Year Milton 2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 83/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Milton 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 29/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Milton 3 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 91/0
Total Votes 5

Write-in Votes 5 100.00%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Milton 3 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 26

Scott FARR DEM 25 96.15%
Write-in Votes 1 3.85%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Milton 4 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 47/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Milton 4 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 28/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Member of Council 4 Year Milton 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 74/0
Total Votes 8

Write-in Votes 8 100.00%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Milton 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Northumberland REP
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 370/0
Total Votes 905

James E. TROUP REP 237 26.19%
Adam R. KLOCK REP 229 25.30%
Judith H. GRONINGER REP 186 20.55%
Ty Sees REP 220 24.31%
Write-in Votes 33 3.65%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Northumberland DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 176/0
Total Votes 29

Write-in Votes 29 100.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Riverside REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 162/0
Total Votes 393

Barry F. FAUST REP 92 23.41%
Lori VASTINE STEELE REP 107 27.23%
Barbara KRINER REP 100 25.45%
John J. NOVAK REP 93 23.66%
Write-in Votes 1 0.25%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Riverside DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 103/0
Total Votes 21

Write-in Votes 21 100.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Snydertown REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 10

Write-in Votes 10 100.00%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Snydertown DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 21/0
Total Votes 33

Gary LINDENMUTH DEM 16 48.48%
Brian R. HANS DEM 15 45.45%
Write-in Votes 2 6.06%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Sunbury REP
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Times Counted 613/0
Total Votes 1096

Zane SIMPSON REP 177 16.15%
James R. EISTER REP 298 27.19%
Stanley E. GEISWHITE REP 203 18.52%
Terry LMARSHALL, SR. REP 111 10.13%
Kevin E. TROUP REP 296 27.01%
Write-in Votes 11 1.00%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Sunbury DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Times Counted 337/0
Total Votes 45

Write-in Votes 45 100.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Turbotville Borough REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 24

Write-in Votes 24 100.00%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Turbotville Borough DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 5

Write-in Votes 5 100.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Watsontown 1 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Watsontown 1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 21/0
Total Votes 29

Harriet S. MILLER DEM 11 37.93%
William J. MARSHALL DEM 17 58.62%
Write-in Votes 1 3.45%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Watsontown 2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 74/0
Total Votes 114

Ralph O. Young, JR. REP 61 53.51%
Mary L. PHILLIPS REP 53 46.49%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Watsontown 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 38/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Member of Council 2 Year Kulpmont REP
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 114/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

DEM Member of Council 2 Year Kulpmont DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 622/0
Total Votes 62

Write-in Votes 62 100.00%

REP Member of Council 2 Year Herndon REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Member of Council 2 Year Herndon DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 10/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Member of Council 2 Year McEwensville REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 5

Write-in Votes 5 100.00%

DEM Member of Council 2 Year McEwensville DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 14/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Member of Council 2 Year Milton 1 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 79/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

DEM Member of Council 2 Year Milton 1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Member of Council 2 Year Milton 2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 83/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Member of Council 2 Year Milton 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 29/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Member of Council 2 Year Snydertown REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Member of Council 2 Year Snydertown DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 21/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Supervisor 6 Year East Cameron REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year East Cameron DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 63

Lambert L. HAUPT DEM 62 98.41%
Write-in Votes 1 1.59%

REP Supervisor 6 Year Mt Carmel Township REP
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 121/0
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year Mt Carmel Township DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 649/0
Total Votes 484

Charles GASPERETTI DEM 478 98.76%
Write-in Votes 6 1.24%

REP Supervisor 6 Year Ralpho REP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 449/0
Total Votes 604

William L. WETZEL REP 254 42.05%
Daniel T. WILLIAMS REP 347 57.45%
Write-in Votes 3 0.50%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year Ralpho DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 282/0
Total Votes 17

Write-in Votes 17 100.00%

REP Supervisor 6 Year West Cameron REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 10

Write-in Votes 10 100.00%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year West Cameron DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 5

Write-in Votes 5 100.00%

REP Supervisor 6 Year Zerbe REP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 110/0
Total Votes 91

Michael J. MAZER REP 84 92.31%
Write-in Votes 7 7.69%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year Zerbe DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 103/0
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%

REP Supervisor 6 Year Delaware REP
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 254/0
Total Votes 221

Jon F. MCCORMICK REP 218 98.64%
Write-in Votes 3 1.36%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year Delaware DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 116/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Supervisor 6 Year East Chillisquaque REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 59/0
Total Votes 17

Write-in Votes 17 100.00%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year East Chillisquaque DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 12/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

REP Supervisor 6 Year Jackson REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 69/0
Total Votes 7

Write-in Votes 7 100.00%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year Jackson DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 42/0
Total Votes 7

Write-in Votes 7 100.00%

REP Supervisor 6 Year Jordan REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 77/0
Total Votes 62

Glenn SCHREFFLER REP 60 96.77%
Write-in Votes 2 3.23%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year Jordan DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 29/0
Total Votes 23

Carl L. MACE, SR. DEM 23 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Supervisor 6 Year Lewis REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 110/0
Total Votes 92

Willard MURRAY REP 90 97.83%
Write-in Votes 2 2.17%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year Lewis DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 7

Write-in Votes 7 100.00%

REP Supervisor 6 Year Little Mahanoy REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 24/0
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year Little Mahanoy DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Supervisor 6 Year Lower Augusta REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 104/0
Total Votes 82

Kevin D. BROSIOUS REP 78 95.12%
Write-in Votes 4 4.88%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year Lower Augusta DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Supervisor 6 Year Lower Mahanoy REP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 208/0
Total Votes 205

Cyril T. SHAFFER REP 125 60.98%
David H. MARTZ REP 80 39.02%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year Lower Mahanoy DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 60/0
Total Votes 12

Write-in Votes 12 100.00%

REP Supervisor 6 Year Point REP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 351/0
Total Votes 337

Judy BILLHEIM REP 45 13.35%
John BILLHEIM REP 40 11.87%
James A. NEITZ, SR. REP 250 74.18%
Write-in Votes 2 0.59%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year Point DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 134/0
Total Votes 11

Write-in Votes 11 100.00%

REP Supervisor 6 Year Rockefeller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 262/0
Total Votes 167

Paula ROSS-GRECO REP 160 95.81%
Write-in Votes 7 4.19%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year Rockefeller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 82/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

REP Supervisor 6 Year Rush REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 119/0
Total Votes 110

Orville SHULTZ REP 110 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year Rush DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Supervisor 6 Year Shamokin Township REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 271/0
Total Votes 236

John R. KLINGER REP 230 97.46%
Write-in Votes 6 2.54%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year Shamokin Township DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 176/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

REP Supervisor 6 Year Turbot Township REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 120/0
Total Votes 20

Write-in Votes 20 100.00%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year Turbot Township DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 64/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Supervisor 6 Year Upper Augusta REP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 277/0
Total Votes 240

Todd WETZEL REP 239 99.58%
Write-in Votes 1 0.42%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year Upper Augusta DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 111/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Supervisor 6 Year Upper Mahanoy REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 43/0
Total Votes 38

Marlin R. KIEFFER REP 38 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year Upper Mahanoy DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 29/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

REP Supervisor 6 Year Washington REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 65

Lawrence J. KEIM REP 63 96.92%
Write-in Votes 2 3.08%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year Washington DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Supervisor 6 Year West Chillisquaque REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 140/0
Total Votes 122

Douglas C. EVERITT REP 118 96.72%
Write-in Votes 4 3.28%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year West Chillisquaque DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Supervisor 2 Year Zerbe REP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 110/0
Total Votes 9

Write-in Votes 9 100.00%

DEM Supervisor 2 Year Zerbe DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 103/0
Total Votes 73

Harry L. REBUCK, JR. 71 97.26%
Write-in Votes 2 2.74%

REP Supervisor 2 Year Point Township REP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 351/0
Total Votes 45

Write-in Votes 45 100.00%

DEM Supervisor 2 Year Point Township DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 134/0
Total Votes 98

Montie E. PETERS DEM 92 93.88%
Write-in Votes 6 6.12%

REP Supervisor 2 Year Washington REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

DEM Supervisor 2 Year Washington DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 38

Jeffrey BROSIUS DEM 38 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Auditor 6 Year East Cameron REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Auditor 6 Year East Cameron DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Auditor 6 Year Kulpmont REP
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 114/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Auditor 6 Year Kulpmont DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 622/0
Total Votes 370

Elizabeth BENDAS DEM 370 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Auditor 6 Year Ralpho REP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 449/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Auditor 6 Year Ralpho DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 282/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Auditor 6 Year West Cameron REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%

DEM Auditor 6 Year West Cameron DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/0
Total Votes 7

Write-in Votes 7 100.00%

REP Auditor 6 Year Delaware Township REP
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 254/0
Total Votes 231

Douglas W. FUNK REP 231 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Auditor 6 Year Delaware Township DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 116/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Auditor 6 Year East Chillisquaque REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 59/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Auditor 6 Year East Chillisquaque DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 12/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Auditor 6 Year Herndon REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Auditor 6 Year Herndon DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 10/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Auditor 6 Year Jackson REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 69/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Auditor 6 Year Jackson DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 42/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

REP Auditor 6 Year Jordan REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 77/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Auditor 6 Year Jordan DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 29/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Auditor 6 Year Lewis REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 110/0
Total Votes 96

Tammy J. WOLFE REP 96 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Auditor 6 Year Lewis DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Auditor 6 Year Little Mahanoy REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 24/0
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%

DEM Auditor 6 Year Little Mahanoy DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

REP Auditor 6 Year Lower Augusta REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 104/0
Total Votes 96

Linda D. MOYER REP 29 30.21%
Jeremy W. HERROLD REP 58 60.42%
Karen A. HUMMEL REP 9 9.38%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Auditor 6 Year Lower Augusta DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

REP Auditor 6 Year Lower Mahanoy REP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 208/0
Total Votes 194

Cindy MAURER REP 194 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Auditor 6 Year Lower Mahanoy DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 60/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Auditor 6 Year McEwensville REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Auditor 6 Year McEwensville DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 14/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Auditor 6 Year Point Township REP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 351/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

DEM Auditor 6 Year Point Township DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 134/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

REP Auditor 6 Year Riverside REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 162/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Auditor 6 Year Riverside DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 103/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

REP Auditor 6 Year Rockefeller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 262/0
Total Votes 34

Write-in Votes 34 100.00%

DEM Auditor 6 Year Rockefeller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 82/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

REP Auditor 6 Year Rush Township REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 119/0
Total Votes 109

Loraine K. PRUTZMAN REP 109 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Auditor 6 Year Rush Township DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Auditor 6 Year Turbot Township REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 120/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Auditor 6 Year Turbot Township DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 64/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Auditor 6 Year Upper Augusta REP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 277/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

DEM Auditor 6 Year Upper Augusta DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 111/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Auditor 6 Year Upper Mahanoy REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 43/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Auditor 6 Year Upper Mahanoy DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 29/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Auditor 6 Year Washington REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 68/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

DEM Auditor 6 Year Washington DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Auditor 6 Year West Chillisquaque REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 140/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Auditor 6 Year West Chillisquaque DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Auditor 4 Year Mount Carmel Township REP
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 121/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Auditor 4 Year Mount Carmel Township DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 649/0
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%

REP Auditor 4 Year Ralpho REP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 449/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Auditor 4 Year Ralpho DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 282/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Auditor 4 Year Herndon REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Auditor 4 Year Herndon DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 10/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Auditor 4 Year Lower Augusta REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 104/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

DEM Auditor 4 Year Lower Augusta DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

REP Auditor 4 Year McEwensville REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Auditor 4 Year McEwensville DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 14/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Auditor 4 Year Turbot Township REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 120/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Auditor 4 Year Turbot Township DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 64/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Auditor 4 Year Upper Mahanoy REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 43/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Auditor 4 Year Upper Mahanoy DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 29/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Auditor 2 Year Mount Carmel Township REP
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 121/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Auditor 2 Year Mount Carmel Township DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 649/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

REP Auditor 2 Year Ralpho Township REP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 449/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Auditor 2 Year Ralpho Township DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 282/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Auditor 2 Year Delaware REP
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 254/0
Total Votes 230

Keith D. WITMER REP 230 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Auditor 2 Year Delaware DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 116/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Auditor 2 Year Herndon REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 30/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Auditor 2 Year Herndon DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 10/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Auditor 2 Year Term Vote 2 Jackson REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 69/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Auditor 2 Year Term Vote 2 Jackson DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 42/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

REP Auditor 2 Year Jordan REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 77/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Auditor 2 Year Jordan DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 29/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Auditor 2 Year McEwensville REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Auditor 2 Year McEwensville DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 14/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Auditor 2 Year Riverside REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 162/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Auditor 2 Year Riverside DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 103/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Auditor 2 Year Turbot Township REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 120/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Auditor 2 Year Turbot Township DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 64/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Constable Shamokin 1 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Constable Shamokin 1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 40/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Constable Shamokin 2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Constable Shamokin 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 70/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Constable Shamokin 3 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 54/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Constable Shamokin 3 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 49/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Constable Shamokin 9 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 24/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Constable Shamokin 9 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Constable Jackson REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 69/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Constable Jackson DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 42/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

REP Constable Lewis REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 110/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

DEM Constable Lewis DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 63/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Constable Lower Augusta REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 104/0
Total Votes 82

Larry G. BRADEN, SR. REP 82 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Constable Lower Augusta DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 52/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Constable Snydertown REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 55/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Constable Snydertown DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 21/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

REP Constable Sunbury 1 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 38/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Constable Sunbury 1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Constable Sunbury 2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 42

Robert S. HELLER REP 42 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Constable Sunbury 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Constable Sunbury 4 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 29/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Constable Sunbury 4 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 14/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP Constable Sunbury 6 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Constable Sunbury 6 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 42/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP Constable Sunbury 9 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Constable Sunbury 9 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 28/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 25
Precincts Reporting 25 100.0 %
Times Counted 1415/0
Total Votes 5695

Sol BIDDING REP 390 6.85%
Robert GETCHEY REP 553 9.71%
Barry REBUCK REP 377 6.62%
Jeff KASHNER REP 571 10.03%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH REP 400 7.02%
Charles H. SHUEY REP 651 11.43%
Daniel K. VENN REP 367 6.44%
Charles L. CARPENTER REP 340 5.97%
Ronald MCELWEE REP 548 9.62%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE REP 538 9.45%
Mark ANONIA REP 453 7.95%
JoAnn WEIKEL REP 488 8.57%
Write-in Votes 19 0.33%

DEM School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 25
Precincts Reporting 25 100.0 %
Times Counted 2118/0
Total Votes 8401

Charles L. CARPENTER DEM 452 5.38%
Sol BIDDING DEM 643 7.65%
Barry REBUCK DEM 445 5.30%
Ronald MCELWEE DEM 883 10.51%
Daniel K. VENN DEM 506 6.02%
JoAnn WEIKEL DEM 529 6.30%
Charles H. SHUEY DEM 895 10.65%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH DEM 476 5.67%
Robert GETCHEY DEM 952 11.33%
Mark ANONIA DEM 688 8.19%
Jeff KASHNER DEM 626 7.45%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE DEM 877 10.44%
Nedra V. TEMPLAR DEM 424 5.05%
Write-in Votes 5 0.06%

REP School Director Mount Carmel Area Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 19
Precincts Reporting 19 100.0 %
Times Counted 620/0
Total Votes 2224

Robert MICHALKOVICH REP 212 9.53%
Meg BARTOS REP 212 9.53%
Judith MCCOLLUM REP 254 11.42%
Gary KOZOCK REP 155 6.97%
Michael P. BRINKASH REP 254 11.42%
Robert E. MULDOWNEY, REP 282 12.68%
Raymond D. KRAYNAK REP 252 11.33%
Thomas DITCHEY REP 288 12.95%
Mike ROVITO REP 300 13.49%
Write-in Votes 15 0.67%

DEM School Director Mount Carmel Area Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 19
Precincts Reporting 19 100.0 %
Times Counted 2326/0
Total Votes 8162

Michael BRINKASH DEM 1001 12.26%
Raymond D. KRAYNAK DEM 1047 12.83%
Robert MICHALKOVICH DEM 871 10.67%
Judith MCCOLLUM DEM 829 10.16%
Thomas DITCHEY DEM 1037 12.71%
Mike ROVITO DEM 937 11.48%
Gary KOZOCK DEM 628 7.69%
Meg BARTOS DEM 681 8.34%
Robert E. MULDOWNEY, DEM 1122 13.75%
Write-in Votes 9 0.11%

REP School Director Southern Columbia Region 1 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 449/0
Total Votes 358

Timothy W. VOUGHT REP 334 93.30%
Write-in Votes 24 6.70%

DEM School Director Southern Columbia Region 1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 282/0
Total Votes 230

Timothy W. VOUGHT DEM 225 97.83%
Write-in Votes 5 2.17%

REP School Director Line Mountain Region III Vote 2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 142/0
Total Votes 122

David Scott BARTHOLO REP 119 97.54%
Write-in Votes 3 2.46%

DEM School Director Line Mountain Region III Vote 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 125/0
Total Votes 107

David Scott BARTHOLO DEM 104 97.20%
Write-in Votes 3 2.80%

REP School Director Line Mountain Region III 2 Year REP
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 142/0
Total Votes 113

Denise A. CLOUSER REP 112 99.12%
Write-in Votes 1 0.88%

DEM School Director Line Mountain Region III 2 Year DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 125/0
Total Votes 92

Denise A. CLOUSER DEM 92 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP School Director Warrior Run Region I REP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 211/0
Total Votes 195

William HARTLINE REP 193 98.97%
Write-in Votes 2 1.03%

DEM School Director Warrior Run Region I DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 89/0
Total Votes 86

William HARTLINE DEM 86 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP School Director Warrior Run Region I - 2 Year REP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 211/0
Total Votes 195

Vicki EGLI REP 194 99.49%
Write-in Votes 1 0.51%

DEM School Director Warrior Run Region I - 2 Year DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 89/0
Total Votes 80

Vicki EGLI DEM 80 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP School Director Warrior Run Region II REP
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 170/0
Total Votes 156

Douglas L. WHITMOYER REP 156 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM School Director Warrior Run Region II DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 100/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP School Director Warrior Run Region II - 2 Year REP
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 170/0
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%

DEM School Director Warrior Run Region II - 2 Year DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 100/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP School Director Milton Area Region III - Vote 2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 179/0
Total Votes 152

Rod NOLL REP 135 88.82%
Write-in Votes 17 11.18%

DEM School Director Milton Area Region III - Vote 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 76/0
Total Votes 59

Rod NOLL DEM 56 94.92%
Write-in Votes 3 5.08%

REP School Director Line Mountain Region I REP
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 269/0
Total Votes 238

Lamont M. MASSER REP 234 98.32%
Write-in Votes 4 1.68%

DEM School Director Line Mountain Region I DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 149/0
Total Votes 125

Lamont M. MASSER DEM 124 99.20%
Write-in Votes 1 0.80%

REP School Director Line Mountain Region II - Vote 2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 354/0
Total Votes 331

Lauren WITMER HACKEN REP 294 88.82%
Write-in Votes 37 11.18%

DEM School Director Line Mountain Region II - Vote 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 131/0
Total Votes 114

Lauren WITMER HACKEN DEM 108 94.74%
Write-in Votes 6 5.26%

REP School Director Warrior Run Region III - Vote 2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 159/0
Total Votes 147

Herman A. SWARTZ REP 141 95.92%
Write-in Votes 6 4.08%

DEM School Director Warrior Run Region III - Vote 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 94/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

REP School Director Milton Area Region I REP
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 253/0
Total Votes 205

Belinda STEFL REP 201 98.05%
Write-in Votes 4 1.95%

DEM School Director Milton Area Region I DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 95/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

REP School Director Milton Area Region I - 2 Year REP
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 253/0
Total Votes 218

Alvin A. WEAVER, JR. REP 215 98.62%
Write-in Votes 3 1.38%

DEM School Director Milton Area Region I - 2 Year DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 95/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP School Director Milton Area Region II - Vote 2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 261/0
Total Votes 368

Kelly J. EVERITT REP 191 51.90%
Christine RANTZ REP 174 47.28%
Write-in Votes 3 0.82%

DEM School Director Milton Area Region II - Vote 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 129/0
Total Votes 191

Christine RANTZ DEM 97 50.79%
Kelly J. EVERITT DEM 94 49.21%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP School Director Shikellamy Area - Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0 %
Times Counted 1928/0
Total Votes 6087

Michele Ann LONG REP 1176 19.32%
Slade SHRECK REP 1026 16.86%
Lori GARMAN REP 1225 20.12%
Charlie DALPIAZ REP 1065 17.50%
Preston G. ROSS REP 1178 19.35%
Write-in Votes 417 6.85%

DEM School Director Shikellamy Area - Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 18
Precincts Reporting 18 100.0 %
Times Counted 861/0
Total Votes 2733

Preston G. ROSS DEM 502 18.37%
Michele Ann LONG DEM 515 18.84%
Lori GARMAN DEM 552 20.20%
Slade SHRECK DEM 454 16.61%
Charlie DALPIAZ DEM 518 18.95%
Write-in Votes 192 7.03%

REP School Director Danville Area - Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 281/0
Total Votes 599

Allan C. SCHAPPERT REP 184 30.72%
Dawn KOONS-GILL REP 181 30.22%
Jamie L. HOSTERMAN REP 199 33.22%
Write-in Votes 35 5.84%

DEM School Director Danville Area - Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 155/0
Total Votes 331

Dawn KOONS-GILL DEM 111 33.53%
Jamie L. HOSTERMAN DEM 99 29.91%
Allan C. SCHAPPERT DEM 100 30.21%
Write-in Votes 21 6.34%