Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Coal Township 1, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:03

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 161 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/0
Total Votes 39

Vic STABILE REP 20 51.28%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 19 48.72%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 113/0
Total Votes 59

David N. WECHT DEM 59 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/0
Total Votes 39

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 6 15.38%
Anne COVEY REP 33 84.62%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 113/0
Total Votes 67

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 43 64.18%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 24 35.82%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/0
Total Votes 86

Rick SHOCH REP 11 12.79%
Thomas G. ABER REP 5 5.81%
Larry WARY REP 3 3.49%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 17 19.77%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 5 5.81%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 28 32.56%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 15 17.44%
Write-in Votes 2 2.33%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 113/0
Total Votes 179

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 74 41.34%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 31 17.32%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 52 29.05%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 22 12.29%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/0
Total Votes 32

Tony Phillips REP 32 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 113/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/0
Total Votes 35

Kevin P. GILROY REP 35 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 113/0
Total Votes 77

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 77 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/0
Total Votes 35

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 35 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 113/0
Total Votes 73

Chad A. REINER DEM 73 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 113/0
Total Votes 90

Tony ROSINI DEM 89 98.89%
Write-in Votes 1 1.11%

REP District Justice 08-3-03 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/0
Total Votes 39

John GEMBIC REP 39 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-3-03 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 113/0
Total Votes 93

John GEMBIC DEM 93 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Township Commissioner Coal 4 Year REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/0
Total Votes 56

Paul M. LESHINSKIE REP 26 46.43%
Walter N. QUADE REP 25 44.64%
Write-in Votes 5 8.93%

DEM Township Commissioner Coal 4 Year DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 113/0
Total Votes 250

Bernie RUMBERGER DEM 55 22.00%
Paul PETROVICH DEM 48 19.20%
David J. REIGEL DEM 19 7.60%
Gene A. WELSH, JR. DEM 70 28.00%
George L. ZALAR DEM 58 23.20%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Township Commissioner Coal 2 Year REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Township Commissioner Coal 2 Year DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 113/0
Total Votes 91

Gerard W. WAUGH III DEM 47 51.65%
David J. REIGEL DEM 9 9.89%
Renee GEMBIC SNYDER DEM 34 37.36%
Write-in Votes 1 1.10%

REP School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 48/0
Total Votes 192

Sol BIDDING REP 16 8.33%
Robert GETCHEY REP 20 10.42%
Barry REBUCK REP 5 2.60%
Jeff KASHNER REP 14 7.29%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH REP 17 8.85%
Charles H. SHUEY REP 25 13.02%
Daniel K. VENN REP 12 6.25%
Charles L. CARPENTER REP 10 5.21%
Ronald MCELWEE REP 22 11.46%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE REP 16 8.33%
Mark ANONIA REP 15 7.81%
JoAnn WEIKEL REP 19 9.90%
Write-in Votes 1 0.52%

DEM School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 113/0
Total Votes 444

Charles L. CARPENTER DEM 20 4.50%
Sol BIDDING DEM 51 11.49%
Barry REBUCK DEM 12 2.70%
Ronald MCELWEE DEM 57 12.84%
Daniel K. VENN DEM 25 5.63%
JoAnn WEIKEL DEM 33 7.43%
Charles H. SHUEY DEM 40 9.01%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH DEM 20 4.50%
Robert GETCHEY DEM 54 12.16%
Mark ANONIA DEM 36 8.11%
Jeff KASHNER DEM 32 7.21%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE DEM 43 9.68%
Nedra V. TEMPLAR DEM 21 4.73%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%