Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Coal Township 2, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:04

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 113 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 16

Vic STABILE REP 10 62.50%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 6 37.50%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 88/0
Total Votes 48

David N. WECHT DEM 48 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 15

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 4 26.67%
Anne COVEY REP 11 73.33%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 88/0
Total Votes 52

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 26 50.00%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 26 50.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 40

Rick SHOCH REP 5 12.50%
Thomas G. ABER REP 1 2.50%
Larry WARY REP 5 12.50%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 5 12.50%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 2 5.00%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 17 42.50%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 4 10.00%
Write-in Votes 1 2.50%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 88/0
Total Votes 132

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 50 37.88%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 34 25.76%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 33 25.00%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 15 11.36%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 13

Tony Phillips REP 13 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 88/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 19

Kevin P. GILROY REP 19 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 88/0
Total Votes 58

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 58 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 17

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 17 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 88/0
Total Votes 59

Chad A. REINER DEM 59 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 5

Write-in Votes 5 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 88/0
Total Votes 78

Tony ROSINI DEM 77 98.72%
Write-in Votes 1 1.28%

REP District Justice 08-3-03 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 19

John GEMBIC REP 19 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-3-03 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 88/0
Total Votes 66

John GEMBIC DEM 66 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Township Commissioner Coal 4 Year REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 33

Paul M. LESHINSKIE REP 16 48.48%
Walter N. QUADE REP 13 39.39%
Write-in Votes 4 12.12%

DEM Township Commissioner Coal 4 Year DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 88/0
Total Votes 201

Bernie RUMBERGER DEM 49 24.38%
Paul PETROVICH DEM 25 12.44%
David J. REIGEL DEM 8 3.98%
Gene A. WELSH, JR. DEM 65 32.34%
George L. ZALAR DEM 54 26.87%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Township Commissioner Coal 2 Year REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Township Commissioner Coal 2 Year DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 88/0
Total Votes 69

Gerard W. WAUGH III DEM 49 71.01%
David J. REIGEL DEM 4 5.80%
Renee GEMBIC SNYDER DEM 16 23.19%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 25/0
Total Votes 106

Sol BIDDING REP 9 8.49%
Robert GETCHEY REP 14 13.21%
Barry REBUCK REP 6 5.66%
Jeff KASHNER REP 4 3.77%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH REP 5 4.72%
Charles H. SHUEY REP 19 17.92%
Daniel K. VENN REP 8 7.55%
Charles L. CARPENTER REP 6 5.66%
Ronald MCELWEE REP 11 10.38%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE REP 7 6.60%
Mark ANONIA REP 7 6.60%
JoAnn WEIKEL REP 9 8.49%
Write-in Votes 1 0.94%

DEM School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 88/0
Total Votes 359

Charles L. CARPENTER DEM 18 5.01%
Sol BIDDING DEM 27 7.52%
Barry REBUCK DEM 21 5.85%
Ronald MCELWEE DEM 45 12.53%
Daniel K. VENN DEM 27 7.52%
JoAnn WEIKEL DEM 17 4.74%
Charles H. SHUEY DEM 47 13.09%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH DEM 20 5.57%
Robert GETCHEY DEM 32 8.91%
Mark ANONIA DEM 29 8.08%
Jeff KASHNER DEM 20 5.57%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE DEM 35 9.75%
Nedra V. TEMPLAR DEM 21 5.85%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%