Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Coal Township 3, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:05

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 103 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 13

Vic STABILE REP 9 69.23%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 4 30.77%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 83/0
Total Votes 51

David N. WECHT DEM 51 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 13

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 4 30.77%
Anne COVEY REP 9 69.23%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 83/0
Total Votes 53

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 35 66.04%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 18 33.96%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 27

Rick SHOCH REP 3 11.11%
Thomas G. ABER REP 2 7.41%
Larry WARY REP 1 3.70%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 7 25.93%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 1 3.70%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 7 25.93%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 6 22.22%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 83/0
Total Votes 131

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 46 35.11%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 36 27.48%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 35 26.72%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 14 10.69%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 12

Tony Phillips REP 12 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 83/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 13

Kevin P. GILROY REP 13 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 83/0
Total Votes 59

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 59 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 13

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 13 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 83/0
Total Votes 61

Chad A. REINER DEM 61 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 83/0
Total Votes 69

Tony ROSINI DEM 69 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-03 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 13

John GEMBIC REP 13 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-3-03 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 83/0
Total Votes 71

John GEMBIC DEM 71 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Township Commissioner Coal 4 Year REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 17

Paul M. LESHINSKIE REP 10 58.82%
Walter N. QUADE REP 7 41.18%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Township Commissioner Coal 4 Year DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 83/0
Total Votes 202

Bernie RUMBERGER DEM 29 14.36%
Paul PETROVICH DEM 56 27.72%
David J. REIGEL DEM 14 6.93%
Gene A. WELSH, JR. DEM 47 23.27%
George L. ZALAR DEM 56 27.72%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Township Commissioner Coal 2 Year REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Township Commissioner Coal 2 Year DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 83/0
Total Votes 71

Gerard W. WAUGH III DEM 30 42.25%
David J. REIGEL DEM 3 4.23%
Renee GEMBIC SNYDER DEM 38 53.52%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 67

Sol BIDDING REP 6 8.96%
Robert GETCHEY REP 10 14.93%
Barry REBUCK REP 2 2.99%
Jeff KASHNER REP 5 7.46%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH REP 2 2.99%
Charles H. SHUEY REP 7 10.45%
Daniel K. VENN REP 4 5.97%
Charles L. CARPENTER REP 2 2.99%
Ronald MCELWEE REP 8 11.94%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE REP 9 13.43%
Mark ANONIA REP 5 7.46%
JoAnn WEIKEL REP 7 10.45%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 83/0
Total Votes 339

Charles L. CARPENTER DEM 12 3.54%
Sol BIDDING DEM 35 10.32%
Barry REBUCK DEM 16 4.72%
Ronald MCELWEE DEM 37 10.91%
Daniel K. VENN DEM 20 5.90%
JoAnn WEIKEL DEM 21 6.19%
Charles H. SHUEY DEM 36 10.62%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH DEM 20 5.90%
Robert GETCHEY DEM 45 13.27%
Mark ANONIA DEM 29 8.55%
Jeff KASHNER DEM 14 4.13%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE DEM 41 12.09%
Nedra V. TEMPLAR DEM 13 3.83%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%