Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Coal Township 4-1, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:05

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 133 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 52

Vic STABILE REP 29 55.77%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 23 44.23%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 38

David N. WECHT DEM 38 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 52

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 12 23.08%
Anne COVEY REP 40 76.92%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 42

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 21 50.00%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 21 50.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 99

Rick SHOCH REP 10 10.10%
Thomas G. ABER REP 4 4.04%
Larry WARY REP 9 9.09%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 16 16.16%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 6 6.06%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 35 35.35%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 16 16.16%
Write-in Votes 3 3.03%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 110

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 45 40.91%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 22 20.00%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 31 28.18%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 12 10.91%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 43

Tony Phillips REP 43 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 45

Kevin P. GILROY REP 45 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 50

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 50 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 50

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 50 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 55

Chad A. REINER DEM 55 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 8

Write-in Votes 8 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 55

Tony ROSINI DEM 55 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-03 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 50

John GEMBIC REP 50 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-3-03 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 54

John GEMBIC DEM 54 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Township Commissioner Coal 4 Year REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 73

Paul M. LESHINSKIE REP 38 52.05%
Walter N. QUADE REP 30 41.10%
Write-in Votes 5 6.85%

DEM Township Commissioner Coal 4 Year DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 158

Bernie RUMBERGER DEM 35 22.15%
Paul PETROVICH DEM 29 18.35%
David J. REIGEL DEM 18 11.39%
Gene A. WELSH, JR. DEM 41 25.95%
George L. ZALAR DEM 35 22.15%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Township Commissioner Coal 2 Year REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

DEM Township Commissioner Coal 2 Year DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 67

Gerard W. WAUGH III DEM 46 68.66%
David J. REIGEL DEM 9 13.43%
Renee GEMBIC SNYDER DEM 12 17.91%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 62/0
Total Votes 244

Sol BIDDING REP 19 7.79%
Robert GETCHEY REP 24 9.84%
Barry REBUCK REP 10 4.10%
Jeff KASHNER REP 18 7.38%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH REP 15 6.15%
Charles H. SHUEY REP 21 8.61%
Daniel K. VENN REP 24 9.84%
Charles L. CARPENTER REP 12 4.92%
Ronald MCELWEE REP 27 11.07%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE REP 36 14.75%
Mark ANONIA REP 14 5.74%
JoAnn WEIKEL REP 24 9.84%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 273

Charles L. CARPENTER DEM 14 5.13%
Sol BIDDING DEM 25 9.16%
Barry REBUCK DEM 8 2.93%
Ronald MCELWEE DEM 28 10.26%
Daniel K. VENN DEM 14 5.13%
JoAnn WEIKEL DEM 19 6.96%
Charles H. SHUEY DEM 32 11.72%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH DEM 11 4.03%
Robert GETCHEY DEM 33 12.09%
Mark ANONIA DEM 16 5.86%
Jeff KASHNER DEM 17 6.23%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE DEM 43 15.75%
Nedra V. TEMPLAR DEM 13 4.76%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%