Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Coal Township 4-2, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:06

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 195 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 50

Vic STABILE REP 40 80.00%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 10 20.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 128/0
Total Votes 59

David N. WECHT DEM 59 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 50

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 13 26.00%
Anne COVEY REP 37 74.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 128/0
Total Votes 67

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 40 59.70%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 27 40.30%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 109

Rick SHOCH REP 26 23.85%
Thomas G. ABER REP 6 5.50%
Larry WARY REP 11 10.09%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 17 15.60%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 4 3.67%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 36 33.03%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 8 7.34%
Write-in Votes 1 0.92%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 128/0
Total Votes 180

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 64 35.56%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 49 27.22%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 42 23.33%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 24 13.33%
Write-in Votes 1 0.56%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 47

Tony Phillips REP 47 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 128/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 52

Kevin P. GILROY REP 52 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 128/0
Total Votes 87

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 87 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 50

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 49 98.00%
Write-in Votes 1 2.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 128/0
Total Votes 90

Chad A. REINER DEM 90 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 13

Write-in Votes 13 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 128/0
Total Votes 98

Tony ROSINI DEM 98 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-03 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 51

John GEMBIC REP 51 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-3-03 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 128/0
Total Votes 102

John GEMBIC DEM 102 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Township Commissioner Coal 4 Year REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 88

Paul M. LESHINSKIE REP 43 48.86%
Walter N. QUADE REP 35 39.77%
Write-in Votes 10 11.36%

DEM Township Commissioner Coal 4 Year DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 128/0
Total Votes 266

Bernie RUMBERGER DEM 50 18.80%
Paul PETROVICH DEM 45 16.92%
David J. REIGEL DEM 12 4.51%
Gene A. WELSH, JR. DEM 86 32.33%
George L. ZALAR DEM 71 26.69%
Write-in Votes 2 0.75%

REP Township Commissioner Coal 2 Year REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 9

Write-in Votes 9 100.00%

DEM Township Commissioner Coal 2 Year DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 128/0
Total Votes 100

Gerard W. WAUGH III DEM 69 69.00%
David J. REIGEL DEM 6 6.00%
Renee GEMBIC SNYDER DEM 25 25.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 67/0
Total Votes 276

Sol BIDDING REP 13 4.71%
Robert GETCHEY REP 21 7.61%
Barry REBUCK REP 24 8.70%
Jeff KASHNER REP 38 13.77%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH REP 18 6.52%
Charles H. SHUEY REP 39 14.13%
Daniel K. VENN REP 18 6.52%
Charles L. CARPENTER REP 17 6.16%
Ronald MCELWEE REP 22 7.97%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE REP 24 8.70%
Mark ANONIA REP 24 8.70%
JoAnn WEIKEL REP 18 6.52%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 128/0
Total Votes 465

Charles L. CARPENTER DEM 28 6.02%
Sol BIDDING DEM 30 6.45%
Barry REBUCK DEM 32 6.88%
Ronald MCELWEE DEM 42 9.03%
Daniel K. VENN DEM 24 5.16%
JoAnn WEIKEL DEM 23 4.95%
Charles H. SHUEY DEM 76 16.34%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH DEM 32 6.88%
Robert GETCHEY DEM 44 9.46%
Mark ANONIA DEM 36 7.74%
Jeff KASHNER DEM 41 8.82%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE DEM 40 8.60%
Nedra V. TEMPLAR DEM 17 3.66%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%