Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Coal Township 5, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:07

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 146 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 26

Vic STABILE REP 19 73.08%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 7 26.92%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 114/0
Total Votes 65

David N. WECHT DEM 65 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 26

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 6 23.08%
Anne COVEY REP 20 76.92%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 114/0
Total Votes 69

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 43 62.32%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 26 37.68%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 57

Rick SHOCH REP 9 15.79%
Thomas G. ABER REP 3 5.26%
Larry WARY REP 2 3.51%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 11 19.30%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 1 1.75%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 23 40.35%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 6 10.53%
Write-in Votes 2 3.51%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 114/0
Total Votes 174

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 77 44.25%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 47 27.01%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 35 20.11%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 14 8.05%
Write-in Votes 1 0.57%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 25

Tony Phillips REP 25 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 114/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 24

Kevin P. GILROY REP 24 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 114/0
Total Votes 74

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 74 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 26

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 26 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 114/0
Total Votes 80

Chad A. REINER DEM 80 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 114/0
Total Votes 87

Tony ROSINI DEM 87 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-03 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 27

John GEMBIC REP 27 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-3-03 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 114/0
Total Votes 84

John GEMBIC DEM 84 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Township Commissioner Coal 4 Year REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 41

Paul M. LESHINSKIE REP 20 48.78%
Walter N. QUADE REP 19 46.34%
Write-in Votes 2 4.88%

DEM Township Commissioner Coal 4 Year DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 114/0
Total Votes 248

Bernie RUMBERGER DEM 46 18.55%
Paul PETROVICH DEM 41 16.53%
David J. REIGEL DEM 11 4.44%
Gene A. WELSH, JR. DEM 71 28.63%
George L. ZALAR DEM 79 31.85%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Township Commissioner Coal 2 Year REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

DEM Township Commissioner Coal 2 Year DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 114/0
Total Votes 92

Gerard W. WAUGH III DEM 57 61.96%
David J. REIGEL DEM 8 8.70%
Renee GEMBIC SNYDER DEM 27 29.35%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 32/0
Total Votes 133

Sol BIDDING REP 10 7.52%
Robert GETCHEY REP 15 11.28%
Barry REBUCK REP 5 3.76%
Jeff KASHNER REP 8 6.02%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH REP 6 4.51%
Charles H. SHUEY REP 19 14.29%
Daniel K. VENN REP 12 9.02%
Charles L. CARPENTER REP 7 5.26%
Ronald MCELWEE REP 13 9.77%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE REP 18 13.53%
Mark ANONIA REP 9 6.77%
JoAnn WEIKEL REP 10 7.52%
Write-in Votes 1 0.75%

DEM School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 114/0
Total Votes 455

Charles L. CARPENTER DEM 26 5.71%
Sol BIDDING DEM 40 8.79%
Barry REBUCK DEM 33 7.25%
Ronald MCELWEE DEM 47 10.33%
Daniel K. VENN DEM 25 5.49%
JoAnn WEIKEL DEM 27 5.93%
Charles H. SHUEY DEM 51 11.21%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH DEM 21 4.62%
Robert GETCHEY DEM 54 11.87%
Mark ANONIA DEM 34 7.47%
Jeff KASHNER DEM 30 6.59%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE DEM 53 11.65%
Nedra V. TEMPLAR DEM 14 3.08%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%