Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Coal Township 6, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:08

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 164 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 18

Vic STABILE REP 10 55.56%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 8 44.44%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 133/0
Total Votes 61

David N. WECHT DEM 61 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 18

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 7 38.89%
Anne COVEY REP 11 61.11%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 133/0
Total Votes 67

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 34 50.75%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 33 49.25%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 40

Rick SHOCH REP 5 12.50%
Thomas G. ABER REP 0 0.00%
Larry WARY REP 7 17.50%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 9 22.50%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 2 5.00%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 17 42.50%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 133/0
Total Votes 188

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 71 37.77%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 45 23.94%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 56 29.79%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 16 8.51%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 13

Tony Phillips REP 13 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 133/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 19

Kevin P. GILROY REP 19 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 133/0
Total Votes 70

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 70 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 21

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 21 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 133/0
Total Votes 79

Chad A. REINER DEM 79 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 133/0
Total Votes 85

Tony ROSINI DEM 85 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-03 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 23

John GEMBIC REP 23 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-3-03 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 133/0
Total Votes 102

John GEMBIC DEM 101 99.02%
Write-in Votes 1 0.98%

REP Township Commissioner Coal 4 Year REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 26

Paul M. LESHINSKIE REP 14 53.85%
Walter N. QUADE REP 12 46.15%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Township Commissioner Coal 4 Year DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 133/0
Total Votes 251

Bernie RUMBERGER DEM 44 17.53%
Paul PETROVICH DEM 68 27.09%
David J. REIGEL DEM 22 8.76%
Gene A. WELSH, JR. DEM 66 26.29%
George L. ZALAR DEM 50 19.92%
Write-in Votes 1 0.40%

REP Township Commissioner Coal 2 Year REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Township Commissioner Coal 2 Year DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 133/0
Total Votes 110

Gerard W. WAUGH III DEM 42 38.18%
David J. REIGEL DEM 11 10.00%
Renee GEMBIC SNYDER DEM 57 51.82%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/0
Total Votes 100

Sol BIDDING REP 13 13.00%
Robert GETCHEY REP 7 7.00%
Barry REBUCK REP 5 5.00%
Jeff KASHNER REP 5 5.00%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH REP 5 5.00%
Charles H. SHUEY REP 12 12.00%
Daniel K. VENN REP 8 8.00%
Charles L. CARPENTER REP 6 6.00%
Ronald MCELWEE REP 12 12.00%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE REP 10 10.00%
Mark ANONIA REP 7 7.00%
JoAnn WEIKEL REP 10 10.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 133/0
Total Votes 446

Charles L. CARPENTER DEM 14 3.14%
Sol BIDDING DEM 71 15.92%
Barry REBUCK DEM 18 4.04%
Ronald MCELWEE DEM 56 12.56%
Daniel K. VENN DEM 24 5.38%
JoAnn WEIKEL DEM 26 5.83%
Charles H. SHUEY DEM 42 9.42%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH DEM 13 2.91%
Robert GETCHEY DEM 61 13.68%
Mark ANONIA DEM 24 5.38%
Jeff KASHNER DEM 21 4.71%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE DEM 48 10.76%
Nedra V. TEMPLAR DEM 28 6.28%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%