Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Coal Township 7, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:08

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 268 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 95/0
Total Votes 72

Vic STABILE REP 51 70.83%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 21 29.17%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 173/0
Total Votes 91

David N. WECHT DEM 90 98.90%
Write-in Votes 1 1.10%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 95/0
Total Votes 71

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 21 29.58%
Anne COVEY REP 50 70.42%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 173/0
Total Votes 91

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 55 60.44%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 35 38.46%
Write-in Votes 1 1.10%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 95/0
Total Votes 160

Rick SHOCH REP 27 16.88%
Thomas G. ABER REP 8 5.00%
Larry WARY REP 10 6.25%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 24 15.00%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 5 3.13%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 60 37.50%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 24 15.00%
Write-in Votes 2 1.25%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 173/0
Total Votes 267

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 113 42.32%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 59 22.10%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 57 21.35%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 37 13.86%
Write-in Votes 1 0.37%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 95/0
Total Votes 64

Tony Phillips REP 64 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 173/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 95/0
Total Votes 70

Kevin P. GILROY REP 70 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 173/0
Total Votes 120

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 120 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 95/0
Total Votes 71

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 69 97.18%
Write-in Votes 2 2.82%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 173/0
Total Votes 122

Chad A. REINER DEM 120 98.36%
Write-in Votes 2 1.64%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 95/0
Total Votes 9

Write-in Votes 9 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 173/0
Total Votes 143

Tony ROSINI DEM 142 99.30%
Write-in Votes 1 0.70%

REP District Justice 08-3-03 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 95/0
Total Votes 75

John GEMBIC REP 75 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-3-03 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 173/0
Total Votes 123

John GEMBIC DEM 122 99.19%
Write-in Votes 1 0.81%

REP Township Commissioner Coal 4 Year REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 95/0
Total Votes 121

Paul M. LESHINSKIE REP 62 51.24%
Walter N. QUADE REP 52 42.98%
Write-in Votes 7 5.79%

DEM Township Commissioner Coal 4 Year DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 173/0
Total Votes 393

Bernie RUMBERGER DEM 65 16.54%
Paul PETROVICH DEM 67 17.05%
David J. REIGEL DEM 25 6.36%
Gene A. WELSH, JR. DEM 110 27.99%
George L. ZALAR DEM 124 31.55%
Write-in Votes 2 0.51%

REP Township Commissioner Coal 2 Year REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 95/0
Total Votes 5

Write-in Votes 5 100.00%

DEM Township Commissioner Coal 2 Year DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 173/0
Total Votes 135

Gerard W. WAUGH III DEM 83 61.48%
David J. REIGEL DEM 13 9.63%
Renee GEMBIC SNYDER DEM 39 28.89%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 95/0
Total Votes 389

Sol BIDDING REP 28 7.20%
Robert GETCHEY REP 46 11.83%
Barry REBUCK REP 18 4.63%
Jeff KASHNER REP 39 10.03%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH REP 20 5.14%
Charles H. SHUEY REP 51 13.11%
Daniel K. VENN REP 18 4.63%
Charles L. CARPENTER REP 22 5.66%
Ronald MCELWEE REP 43 11.05%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE REP 37 9.51%
Mark ANONIA REP 38 9.77%
JoAnn WEIKEL REP 29 7.46%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 173/0
Total Votes 688

Charles L. CARPENTER DEM 32 4.65%
Sol BIDDING DEM 54 7.85%
Barry REBUCK DEM 24 3.49%
Ronald MCELWEE DEM 79 11.48%
Daniel K. VENN DEM 44 6.40%
JoAnn WEIKEL DEM 40 5.81%
Charles H. SHUEY DEM 70 10.17%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH DEM 33 4.80%
Robert GETCHEY DEM 85 12.35%
Mark ANONIA DEM 68 9.88%
Jeff KASHNER DEM 56 8.14%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE DEM 76 11.05%
Nedra V. TEMPLAR DEM 27 3.92%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%