Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Coal Township 8, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:09

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 133 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 34

Vic STABILE REP 22 64.71%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 12 35.29%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 75/0
Total Votes 33

David N. WECHT DEM 33 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 34

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 11 32.35%
Anne COVEY REP 23 67.65%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 75/0
Total Votes 35

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 24 68.57%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 11 31.43%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 94

Rick SHOCH REP 10 10.64%
Thomas G. ABER REP 2 2.13%
Larry WARY REP 11 11.70%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 20 21.28%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 7 7.45%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 35 37.23%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 8 8.51%
Write-in Votes 1 1.06%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 75/0
Total Votes 107

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 50 46.73%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 17 15.89%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 28 26.17%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 12 11.21%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 31

Tony Phillips REP 31 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 75/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 34

Kevin P. GILROY REP 34 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 75/0
Total Votes 41

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 41 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 38

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 38 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 75/0
Total Votes 48

Chad A. REINER DEM 48 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 75/0
Total Votes 47

Tony ROSINI DEM 47 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-03 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 42

John GEMBIC REP 42 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-3-03 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 75/0
Total Votes 58

John GEMBIC DEM 58 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Township Commissioner Coal 4 Year REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 67

Paul M. LESHINSKIE REP 39 58.21%
Walter N. QUADE REP 24 35.82%
Write-in Votes 4 5.97%

DEM Township Commissioner Coal 4 Year DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 75/0
Total Votes 151

Bernie RUMBERGER DEM 24 15.89%
Paul PETROVICH DEM 30 19.87%
David J. REIGEL DEM 11 7.28%
Gene A. WELSH, JR. DEM 41 27.15%
George L. ZALAR DEM 45 29.80%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Township Commissioner Coal 2 Year REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%

DEM Township Commissioner Coal 2 Year DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 75/0
Total Votes 63

Gerard W. WAUGH III DEM 37 58.73%
David J. REIGEL DEM 10 15.87%
Renee GEMBIC SNYDER DEM 16 25.40%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 233

Sol BIDDING REP 16 6.87%
Robert GETCHEY REP 21 9.01%
Barry REBUCK REP 21 9.01%
Jeff KASHNER REP 21 9.01%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH REP 19 8.15%
Charles H. SHUEY REP 36 15.45%
Daniel K. VENN REP 20 8.58%
Charles L. CARPENTER REP 21 9.01%
Ronald MCELWEE REP 14 6.01%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE REP 20 8.58%
Mark ANONIA REP 15 6.44%
JoAnn WEIKEL REP 9 3.86%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 75/0
Total Votes 301

Charles L. CARPENTER DEM 20 6.64%
Sol BIDDING DEM 24 7.97%
Barry REBUCK DEM 13 4.32%
Ronald MCELWEE DEM 26 8.64%
Daniel K. VENN DEM 16 5.32%
JoAnn WEIKEL DEM 18 5.98%
Charles H. SHUEY DEM 37 12.29%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH DEM 18 5.98%
Robert GETCHEY DEM 26 8.64%
Mark ANONIA DEM 23 7.64%
Jeff KASHNER DEM 27 8.97%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE DEM 35 11.63%
Nedra V. TEMPLAR DEM 18 5.98%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%