Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Coal Township 9, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:10

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 444 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 185/0
Total Votes 136

Vic STABILE REP 101 74.26%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 35 25.74%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 259/0
Total Votes 148

David N. WECHT DEM 148 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 185/0
Total Votes 138

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 32 23.19%
Anne COVEY REP 106 76.81%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 259/0
Total Votes 151

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 92 60.93%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 58 38.41%
Write-in Votes 1 0.66%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 185/0
Total Votes 303

Rick SHOCH REP 51 16.83%
Thomas G. ABER REP 12 3.96%
Larry WARY REP 14 4.62%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 65 21.45%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 12 3.96%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 109 35.97%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 38 12.54%
Write-in Votes 2 0.66%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 259/0
Total Votes 401

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 158 39.40%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 89 22.19%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 108 26.93%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 45 11.22%
Write-in Votes 1 0.25%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 185/0
Total Votes 135

Tony Phillips REP 134 99.26%
Write-in Votes 1 0.74%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 259/0
Total Votes 4

Write-in Votes 4 100.00%

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 185/0
Total Votes 137

Kevin P. GILROY REP 136 99.27%
Write-in Votes 1 0.73%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 259/0
Total Votes 193

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 193 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 185/0
Total Votes 136

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 136 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 259/0
Total Votes 193

Chad A. REINER DEM 191 98.96%
Write-in Votes 2 1.04%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 185/0
Total Votes 21

Write-in Votes 21 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 259/0
Total Votes 226

Tony ROSINI DEM 226 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-03 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 185/0
Total Votes 135

John GEMBIC REP 134 99.26%
Write-in Votes 1 0.74%

DEM District Justice 08-3-03 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 259/0
Total Votes 215

John GEMBIC DEM 215 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Township Commissioner Coal 4 Year REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 185/0
Total Votes 206

Paul M. LESHINSKIE REP 115 55.83%
Walter N. QUADE REP 77 37.38%
Write-in Votes 14 6.80%

DEM Township Commissioner Coal 4 Year DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 259/0
Total Votes 588

Bernie RUMBERGER DEM 115 19.56%
Paul PETROVICH DEM 96 16.33%
David J. REIGEL DEM 35 5.95%
Gene A. WELSH, JR. DEM 191 32.48%
George L. ZALAR DEM 148 25.17%
Write-in Votes 3 0.51%

REP Township Commissioner Coal 2 Year REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 185/0
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%

DEM Township Commissioner Coal 2 Year DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 259/0
Total Votes 227

Gerard W. WAUGH III DEM 152 66.96%
David J. REIGEL DEM 18 7.93%
Renee GEMBIC SNYDER DEM 57 25.11%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 185/0
Total Votes 734

Sol BIDDING REP 43 5.86%
Robert GETCHEY REP 77 10.49%
Barry REBUCK REP 43 5.86%
Jeff KASHNER REP 67 9.13%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH REP 43 5.86%
Charles H. SHUEY REP 96 13.08%
Daniel K. VENN REP 44 5.99%
Charles L. CARPENTER REP 44 5.99%
Ronald MCELWEE REP 67 9.13%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE REP 77 10.49%
Mark ANONIA REP 69 9.40%
JoAnn WEIKEL REP 64 8.72%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 259/0
Total Votes 1032

Charles L. CARPENTER DEM 44 4.26%
Sol BIDDING DEM 63 6.10%
Barry REBUCK DEM 47 4.55%
Ronald MCELWEE DEM 91 8.82%
Daniel K. VENN DEM 52 5.04%
JoAnn WEIKEL DEM 64 6.20%
Charles H. SHUEY DEM 126 12.21%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH DEM 55 5.33%
Robert GETCHEY DEM 142 13.76%
Mark ANONIA DEM 81 7.85%
Jeff KASHNER DEM 110 10.66%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE DEM 118 11.43%
Nedra V. TEMPLAR DEM 37 3.59%
Write-in Votes 2 0.19%