Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For East Cameron Township, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:10

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 129 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 42

Vic STABILE REP 22 52.38%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 20 47.62%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 46

David N. WECHT DEM 46 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 40

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 9 22.50%
Anne COVEY REP 31 77.50%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 50

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 31 62.00%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 19 38.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 92

Rick SHOCH REP 11 11.96%
Thomas G. ABER REP 6 6.52%
Larry WARY REP 8 8.70%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 12 13.04%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 8 8.70%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 32 34.78%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 12 13.04%
Write-in Votes 3 3.26%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 112

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 46 41.07%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 20 17.86%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 36 32.14%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 10 8.93%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 38

Tony Phillips REP 38 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 43

Kevin P. GILROY REP 43 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 54

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 54 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 45

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 45 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 61

Chad A. REINER DEM 61 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 59

Tony ROSINI DEM 59 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-2-01 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 52

Richard L.WILSON III REP 19 36.54%
Hugh Alan JONES REP 33 63.46%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-2-01 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 60

Hugh Alan JONES DEM 42 70.00%
Richard L.WILSON III DEM 18 30.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Supervisor 6 Year East Cameron REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Supervisor 6 Year East Cameron DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 63

Lambert L. HAUPT DEM 62 98.41%
Write-in Votes 1 1.59%

REP Auditor 6 Year East Cameron REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Auditor 6 Year East Cameron DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/0
Total Votes 226

Sol BIDDING REP 16 7.08%
Robert GETCHEY REP 22 9.73%
Barry REBUCK REP 20 8.85%
Jeff KASHNER REP 23 10.18%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH REP 11 4.87%
Charles H. SHUEY REP 17 7.52%
Daniel K. VENN REP 9 3.98%
Charles L. CARPENTER REP 14 6.19%
Ronald MCELWEE REP 22 9.73%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE REP 28 12.39%
Mark ANONIA REP 21 9.29%
JoAnn WEIKEL REP 23 10.18%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 71/0
Total Votes 303

Charles L. CARPENTER DEM 18 5.94%
Sol BIDDING DEM 23 7.59%
Barry REBUCK DEM 21 6.93%
Ronald MCELWEE DEM 28 9.24%
Daniel K. VENN DEM 20 6.60%
JoAnn WEIKEL DEM 25 8.25%
Charles H. SHUEY DEM 24 7.92%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH DEM 18 5.94%
Robert GETCHEY DEM 30 9.90%
Mark ANONIA DEM 21 6.93%
Jeff KASHNER DEM 35 11.55%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE DEM 29 9.57%
Nedra V. TEMPLAR DEM 11 3.63%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%