Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Kulpmont Borough 1, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:11

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 256 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 44/0
Total Votes 33

Vic STABILE REP 17 51.52%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 16 48.48%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 212/0
Total Votes 104

David N. WECHT DEM 104 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 44/0
Total Votes 31

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 8 25.81%
Anne COVEY REP 23 74.19%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 212/0
Total Votes 113

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 72 63.72%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 41 36.28%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 44/0
Total Votes 65

Rick SHOCH REP 12 18.46%
Thomas G. ABER REP 2 3.08%
Larry WARY REP 3 4.62%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 14 21.54%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 9 13.85%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 20 30.77%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 5 7.69%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 212/0
Total Votes 337

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 101 29.97%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 78 23.15%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 140 41.54%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 17 5.04%
Write-in Votes 1 0.30%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 44/0
Total Votes 28

Tony Phillips REP 28 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 212/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 44/0
Total Votes 27

Kevin P. GILROY REP 27 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 212/0
Total Votes 153

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 153 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 44/0
Total Votes 26

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 26 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 212/0
Total Votes 152

Chad A. REINER DEM 152 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 44/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 212/0
Total Votes 158

Tony ROSINI DEM 158 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-2-01 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 44/0
Total Votes 41

Richard L.WILSON III REP 9 21.95%
Hugh Alan JONES REP 32 78.05%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-2-01 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 212/0
Total Votes 192

Hugh Alan JONES DEM 154 80.21%
Richard L.WILSON III DEM 38 19.79%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Kulpmont REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 44/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Kulpmont DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 212/0
Total Votes 175

Philip P. SCICCHITAN DEM 164 93.71%
Write-in Votes 11 6.29%

REP Member of Council 2 Year Kulpmont REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 44/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Member of Council 2 Year Kulpmont DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 212/0
Total Votes 25

Write-in Votes 25 100.00%

REP Auditor 6 Year Kulpmont REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 44/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Auditor 6 Year Kulpmont DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 212/0
Total Votes 115

Elizabeth BENDAS DEM 115 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP School Director Mount Carmel Area Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 44/0
Total Votes 158

Robert MICHALKOVICH REP 26 16.46%
Meg BARTOS REP 10 6.33%
Judith MCCOLLUM REP 17 10.76%
Gary KOZOCK REP 11 6.96%
Michael P. BRINKASH REP 17 10.76%
Robert E. MULDOWNEY, REP 15 9.49%
Raymond D. KRAYNAK REP 20 12.66%
Thomas DITCHEY REP 22 13.92%
Mike ROVITO REP 20 12.66%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM School Director Mount Carmel Area Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 212/0
Total Votes 744

Michael BRINKASH DEM 68 9.14%
Raymond D. KRAYNAK DEM 99 13.31%
Robert MICHALKOVICH DEM 114 15.32%
Judith MCCOLLUM DEM 75 10.08%
Thomas DITCHEY DEM 92 12.37%
Mike ROVITO DEM 95 12.77%
Gary KOZOCK DEM 47 6.32%
Meg BARTOS DEM 53 7.12%
Robert E. MULDOWNEY, DEM 101 13.58%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%