Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Kulpmont Borough 2, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:12

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 240 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 34/0
Total Votes 24

Vic STABILE REP 17 70.83%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 7 29.17%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 206/0
Total Votes 117

David N. WECHT DEM 117 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 34/0
Total Votes 23

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 6 26.09%
Anne COVEY REP 17 73.91%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 206/0
Total Votes 121

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 62 51.24%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 59 48.76%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 34/0
Total Votes 56

Rick SHOCH REP 7 12.50%
Thomas G. ABER REP 1 1.79%
Larry WARY REP 4 7.14%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 6 10.71%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 9 16.07%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 18 32.14%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 8 14.29%
Write-in Votes 3 5.36%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 206/0
Total Votes 327

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 87 26.61%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 78 23.85%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 131 40.06%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 31 9.48%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 34/0
Total Votes 20

Tony Phillips REP 20 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 206/0
Total Votes 5

Write-in Votes 5 100.00%

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 34/0
Total Votes 20

Kevin P. GILROY REP 20 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 206/0
Total Votes 167

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 167 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 34/0
Total Votes 19

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 19 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 206/0
Total Votes 163

Chad A. REINER DEM 163 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 34/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 206/0
Total Votes 164

Tony ROSINI DEM 164 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-2-01 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 34/0
Total Votes 34

Richard L.WILSON III REP 9 26.47%
Hugh Alan JONES REP 25 73.53%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-2-01 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 206/0
Total Votes 192

Hugh Alan JONES DEM 126 65.63%
Richard L.WILSON III DEM 66 34.38%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Kulpmont REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 34/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Kulpmont DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 206/0
Total Votes 160

Philip P. SCICCHITAN DEM 153 95.63%
Write-in Votes 7 4.38%

REP Member of Council 2 Year Kulpmont REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 34/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Member of Council 2 Year Kulpmont DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 206/0
Total Votes 21

Write-in Votes 21 100.00%

REP Auditor 6 Year Kulpmont REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 34/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Auditor 6 Year Kulpmont DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 206/0
Total Votes 126

Elizabeth BENDAS DEM 126 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP School Director Mount Carmel Area Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 34/0
Total Votes 122

Robert MICHALKOVICH REP 20 16.39%
Meg BARTOS REP 8 6.56%
Judith MCCOLLUM REP 11 9.02%
Gary KOZOCK REP 12 9.84%
Michael P. BRINKASH REP 8 6.56%
Robert E. MULDOWNEY, REP 19 15.57%
Raymond D. KRAYNAK REP 15 12.30%
Thomas DITCHEY REP 13 10.66%
Mike ROVITO REP 16 13.11%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM School Director Mount Carmel Area Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 206/0
Total Votes 680

Michael BRINKASH DEM 63 9.26%
Raymond D. KRAYNAK DEM 102 15.00%
Robert MICHALKOVICH DEM 110 16.18%
Judith MCCOLLUM DEM 62 9.12%
Thomas DITCHEY DEM 88 12.94%
Mike ROVITO DEM 73 10.74%
Gary KOZOCK DEM 44 6.47%
Meg BARTOS DEM 47 6.91%
Robert E. MULDOWNEY, DEM 88 12.94%
Write-in Votes 3 0.44%