Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Kulpmont Borough 3, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:13

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 240 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/0
Total Votes 26

Vic STABILE REP 11 42.31%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 15 57.69%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 204/0
Total Votes 111

David N. WECHT DEM 111 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/0
Total Votes 26

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 3 11.54%
Anne COVEY REP 23 88.46%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 204/0
Total Votes 117

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 71 60.68%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 46 39.32%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/0
Total Votes 60

Rick SHOCH REP 6 10.00%
Thomas G. ABER REP 3 5.00%
Larry WARY REP 7 11.67%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 11 18.33%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 4 6.67%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 23 38.33%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 5 8.33%
Write-in Votes 1 1.67%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 204/0
Total Votes 333

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 104 31.23%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 83 24.92%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 122 36.64%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 24 7.21%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/0
Total Votes 18

Tony Phillips REP 17 94.44%
Write-in Votes 1 5.56%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 204/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/0
Total Votes 21

Kevin P. GILROY REP 21 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 204/0
Total Votes 151

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 151 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/0
Total Votes 18

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 18 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 204/0
Total Votes 147

Chad A. REINER DEM 147 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 204/0
Total Votes 156

Tony ROSINI DEM 156 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-2-01 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/0
Total Votes 34

Richard L.WILSON III REP 8 23.53%
Hugh Alan JONES REP 25 73.53%
Write-in Votes 1 2.94%

DEM District Justice 08-2-01 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 204/0
Total Votes 190

Hugh Alan JONES DEM 139 73.16%
Richard L.WILSON III DEM 51 26.84%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Kulpmont REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Kulpmont DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 204/0
Total Votes 140

Philip P. SCICCHITAN DEM 139 99.29%
Write-in Votes 1 0.71%

REP Member of Council 2 Year Kulpmont REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Member of Council 2 Year Kulpmont DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 204/0
Total Votes 16

Write-in Votes 16 100.00%

REP Auditor 6 Year Kulpmont REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Auditor 6 Year Kulpmont DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 204/0
Total Votes 129

Elizabeth BENDAS DEM 129 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP School Director Mount Carmel Area Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 36/0
Total Votes 121

Robert MICHALKOVICH REP 20 16.53%
Meg BARTOS REP 9 7.44%
Judith MCCOLLUM REP 12 9.92%
Gary KOZOCK REP 14 11.57%
Michael P. BRINKASH REP 10 8.26%
Robert E. MULDOWNEY, REP 16 13.22%
Raymond D. KRAYNAK REP 20 16.53%
Thomas DITCHEY REP 9 7.44%
Mike ROVITO REP 11 9.09%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM School Director Mount Carmel Area Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 204/0
Total Votes 697

Michael BRINKASH DEM 56 8.03%
Raymond D. KRAYNAK DEM 121 17.36%
Robert MICHALKOVICH DEM 113 16.21%
Judith MCCOLLUM DEM 63 9.04%
Thomas DITCHEY DEM 72 10.33%
Mike ROVITO DEM 60 8.61%
Gary KOZOCK DEM 63 9.04%
Meg BARTOS DEM 50 7.17%
Robert E. MULDOWNEY, DEM 98 14.06%
Write-in Votes 1 0.14%