Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Shamokin City 1, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:27

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 63 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 19

Vic STABILE REP 13 68.42%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 6 31.58%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 40/0
Total Votes 24

David N. WECHT DEM 24 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 18

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 4 22.22%
Anne COVEY REP 14 77.78%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 40/0
Total Votes 25

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 11 44.00%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 14 56.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 41

Rick SHOCH REP 5 12.20%
Thomas G. ABER REP 1 2.44%
Larry WARY REP 5 12.20%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 11 26.83%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 0 0.00%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 12 29.27%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 7 17.07%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 40/0
Total Votes 63

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 21 33.33%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 17 26.98%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 18 28.57%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 7 11.11%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 14

Tony Phillips REP 14 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 40/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 17

Kevin P. GILROY REP 17 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 40/0
Total Votes 24

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 24 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 17

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 17 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 40/0
Total Votes 27

Chad A. REINER DEM 27 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 40/0
Total Votes 31

Tony ROSINI DEM 31 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-03 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 20

John GEMBIC REP 19 95.00%
Write-in Votes 1 5.00%

DEM District Justice 08-3-03 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 40/0
Total Votes 26

John GEMBIC DEM 26 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Shamokin City REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 12

Betsy RICHARDSON REP 9 75.00%
Write-in Votes 3 25.00%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Shamokin City DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 40/0
Total Votes 46

R. Craig RHOADES DEM 23 50.00%
William MILBRAND DEM 23 50.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Constable Shamokin 1 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM Constable Shamokin 1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 40/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/0
Total Votes 98

Sol BIDDING REP 10 10.20%
Robert GETCHEY REP 13 13.27%
Barry REBUCK REP 4 4.08%
Jeff KASHNER REP 8 8.16%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH REP 6 6.12%
Charles H. SHUEY REP 16 16.33%
Daniel K. VENN REP 3 3.06%
Charles L. CARPENTER REP 4 4.08%
Ronald MCELWEE REP 9 9.18%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE REP 9 9.18%
Mark ANONIA REP 10 10.20%
JoAnn WEIKEL REP 6 6.12%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 40/0
Total Votes 144

Charles L. CARPENTER DEM 11 7.64%
Sol BIDDING DEM 12 8.33%
Barry REBUCK DEM 8 5.56%
Ronald MCELWEE DEM 18 12.50%
Daniel K. VENN DEM 10 6.94%
JoAnn WEIKEL DEM 5 3.47%
Charles H. SHUEY DEM 13 9.03%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH DEM 8 5.56%
Robert GETCHEY DEM 17 11.81%
Mark ANONIA DEM 16 11.11%
Jeff KASHNER DEM 7 4.86%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE DEM 14 9.72%
Nedra V. TEMPLAR DEM 5 3.47%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%