Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Shamokin City 2-1, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:28

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 71 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 15

Vic STABILE REP 6 40.00%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 9 60.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/0
Total Votes 28

David N. WECHT DEM 28 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 14

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 5 35.71%
Anne COVEY REP 9 64.29%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/0
Total Votes 30

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 18 60.00%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 12 40.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 35

Rick SHOCH REP 8 22.86%
Thomas G. ABER REP 2 5.71%
Larry WARY REP 2 5.71%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 5 14.29%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 2 5.71%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 12 34.29%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 4 11.43%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/0
Total Votes 81

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 32 39.51%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 21 25.93%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 19 23.46%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 9 11.11%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 14

Tony Phillips REP 14 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 16

Kevin P. GILROY REP 16 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/0
Total Votes 31

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 31 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 18

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 18 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/0
Total Votes 32

Chad A. REINER DEM 31 96.88%
Write-in Votes 1 3.13%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 3

Write-in Votes 3 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/0
Total Votes 36

Tony ROSINI DEM 36 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-03 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 19

John GEMBIC REP 19 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-3-03 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/0
Total Votes 35

John GEMBIC DEM 35 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Shamokin City REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 13

Betsy RICHARDSON REP 13 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Shamokin City DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/0
Total Votes 54

R. Craig RHOADES DEM 27 50.00%
William MILBRAND DEM 27 50.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Constable Shamokin 2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

DEM Constable Shamokin 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

REP School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/0
Total Votes 71

Sol BIDDING REP 0 0.00%
Robert GETCHEY REP 10 14.08%
Barry REBUCK REP 1 1.41%
Jeff KASHNER REP 7 9.86%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH REP 2 2.82%
Charles H. SHUEY REP 4 5.63%
Daniel K. VENN REP 3 4.23%
Charles L. CARPENTER REP 4 5.63%
Ronald MCELWEE REP 9 12.68%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE REP 14 19.72%
Mark ANONIA REP 10 14.08%
JoAnn WEIKEL REP 2 2.82%
Write-in Votes 5 7.04%

DEM School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 51/0
Total Votes 213

Charles L. CARPENTER DEM 11 5.16%
Sol BIDDING DEM 19 8.92%
Barry REBUCK DEM 8 3.76%
Ronald MCELWEE DEM 22 10.33%
Daniel K. VENN DEM 15 7.04%
JoAnn WEIKEL DEM 12 5.63%
Charles H. SHUEY DEM 20 9.39%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH DEM 9 4.23%
Robert GETCHEY DEM 31 14.55%
Mark ANONIA DEM 20 9.39%
Jeff KASHNER DEM 10 4.69%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE DEM 23 10.80%
Nedra V. TEMPLAR DEM 13 6.10%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%