Election Summary Report
Northumberland, Pennsylvania
Primary Election
May 17, 2011
Summary For Shamokin City 2-2, All Counters, All Races

05/25/11
13:29:29

Registered Voters 0 - Cards Cast 54 0.00%Num. Report Precinct 1 - Num. Reporting 1 100.00%

REP Judge of the Superior Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 25

Vic STABILE REP 14 56.00%
Paula A. PATRICK REP 11 44.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Superior Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 11

David N. WECHT DEM 11 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Judge of the Commonwealth Court REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 23

Paul P. PANEPINTO REP 6 26.09%
Anne COVEY REP 17 73.91%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM Judge of the Commonwealth Court DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 12

Kathryn BOOCKVAR DEM 6 50.00%
Barbara Behrend ERNS DEM 6 50.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Commissioner REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 57

Rick SHOCH REP 11 19.30%
Thomas G. ABER REP 2 3.51%
Larry WARY REP 2 3.51%
Merle H. PHILLIPS REP 11 19.30%
Charles P. HORVATH REP 3 5.26%
Samuel SCHICCATANO REP 17 29.82%
Terry L. CURRAN REP 8 14.04%
Write-in Votes 3 5.26%

DEM County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 34

Vinny CLAUSI DEM 9 26.47%
Frank J. SAWICKI DEM 11 32.35%
Myron F. TURLIS DEM 10 29.41%
Dodie RIPPON-LOVETT DEM 4 11.76%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Controller REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 22

Tony Phillips REP 22 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Controller DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP County Treasurer REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 22

Kevin P. GILROY REP 22 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM County Treasurer DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 14

Sandy WINHOFER DEM 14 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP County Sheriff REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 22

Timothy G. ZERBE REP 21 95.45%
Write-in Votes 1 4.55%

DEM County Sheriff DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 14

Chad A. REINER DEM 14 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Attorney REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 1

Write-in Votes 1 100.00%

DEM District Attorney DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 15

Tony ROSINI DEM 15 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP District Justice 08-3-03 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 27

John GEMBIC REP 27 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

DEM District Justice 08-3-03 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 14

John GEMBIC DEM 14 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Member of Council 4 Year Shamokin City REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 28

Betsy RICHARDSON REP 27 96.43%
Write-in Votes 1 3.57%

DEM Member of Council 4 Year Shamokin City DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 27

R. Craig RHOADES DEM 13 48.15%
William MILBRAND DEM 14 51.85%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

REP Constable Shamokin 2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

DEM Constable Shamokin 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 0

Write-in Votes 0 N/A

REP School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 35/0
Total Votes 126

Sol BIDDING REP 6 4.76%
Robert GETCHEY REP 13 10.32%
Barry REBUCK REP 3 2.38%
Jeff KASHNER REP 9 7.14%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH REP 6 4.76%
Charles H. SHUEY REP 17 13.49%
Daniel K. VENN REP 6 4.76%
Charles L. CARPENTER REP 3 2.38%
Ronald MCELWEE REP 16 12.70%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE REP 15 11.90%
Mark ANONIA REP 9 7.14%
JoAnn WEIKEL REP 22 17.46%
Write-in Votes 1 0.79%

DEM School Director Shamokin Area Vote 5 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 19/0
Total Votes 75

Charles L. CARPENTER DEM 4 5.33%
Sol BIDDING DEM 3 4.00%
Barry REBUCK DEM 2 2.67%
Ronald MCELWEE DEM 7 9.33%
Daniel K. VENN DEM 5 6.67%
JoAnn WEIKEL DEM 12 16.00%
Charles H. SHUEY DEM 5 6.67%
Todd L. HOCKENBROCH DEM 6 8.00%
Robert GETCHEY DEM 8 10.67%
Mark ANONIA DEM 8 10.67%
Jeff KASHNER DEM 7 9.33%
Bernard M. SOSNOSKIE DEM 5 6.67%
Nedra V. TEMPLAR DEM 3 4.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%